MNS declare Complete list of candidates for Maharashtra assembly election 2014

MNS declare Complete list of candidates for Maharashtra assembly election 2014. Below are the candidate list of MNS for assembly constituencies of Maharashtra for Vidhan Sabha Election 2014

Assembly Constituency Candidate Name
Nandurbar Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Gulabsingh Vasave
Nawapur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Mahadev Vasave
Dhule Rural Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Ajay Mali
Raver Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Jugal Patil
Nawapur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Mahadev Vasave
Bhusawal Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Ramdas Savkare
erandole Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Narendra Patil
Chalisgaon Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Rakesh Jadhav
Pachora Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Dilip Patil
Jalgaon city Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Lalit Kolhe
Buldhana Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sanjay Gaekwad Akola
Akot Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Pradip Gavande
Chikhli Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Vinod Kharpas
Sindkhed Raja Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Vinod Wagh
Jalgaon Jamod Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Gajanan Wagh
Akola West Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Pankaj Sable
Murtazapur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Rama Umberkar
Vikramgarh Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Bharat Hazare
Nalasopara Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Vijay Mandavkar
Bhivandi Rural Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Dashrath Patil
Shahpur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Jnaneshwar Talpade
Kalyan West Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Prakash Bhoir
Ambarnath Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Vikas Kambli
Kalyan East Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Nitin Nikam
Ovla Majiwada Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sudhakar Chavan
Belapur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Gajanan Kale
Borivali Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Nayan Kadam
Magathane Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Praveen Darekar
Mulund Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Satyavan Dalvi
Vikhroli Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Mangesh Sangle
Bhandup West Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Shishir Shinde
Jogeshwari East Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Bhalchandra Ambure
Dindoshi Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Shalini Thackeray
Kandivali East Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Akhilesh Chaubey
Charkop Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Deepak Desai
Andheri West Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Raees Lashkaria
Andheri East Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sandip Dalvi
Ville Parle Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sushas Shinde
Chandivali Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Ishwar Tayade
Ghatkopar West Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Dilip Lande
Ghatkopar East Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Satish Narkar
Kurla Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Snehal Jadhav
Kalina Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Chandrakant More
Bandra East Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Shilpa Sarpotdar
Sion-Koliwada Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Baba Kadam
Vadala Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Anand Prabhu
Mahim Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Nitin Sardesai
Worli Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Vijay Kurtadkar
Byculla Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sanjay Naik
Malabar Hill Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Advocate Rajendra Shirodkar
Mumbadevi Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Imtiaz Ameen
Raigarh: Panvel Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Kesri Patil
Karjat Assembly Seat MNS Candidate J. P. Patil
Uran Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Atul Bhagat
Pen Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Govardhan Polsani
Mahad Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Surendra Chavan
Junnar Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sharad Sonawane
Khed-Aalandi Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sameer Thigle
Shirur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sandeep Bhondwe
Daund Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Rajabhau Tambe
Purandar Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Baba Jadhavrao
Bhor Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Santosh Dasvadkar
Chinchwad Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Anant Korale
Kothrud Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Kishore Shinde
Khadakvasla Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Rajabhau Laigude
Solapur City (North) Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Anil Vyas
Akkalkot Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Farooq Shabdi
Malshiras Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Kiran Sathe
Koregaon Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Yuvraj Pawar
Maan Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Dhairyasheel Patil
Karad North Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Rajendra Kenjal
Karad South Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Adv. Vikas Pawar
Patan South Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Ravindra Shelar
Nilanga Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Abhay Salunkhe
Ausa Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Balaji Gire
Umarga Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Vijay Kshirsagar
Tuljapur Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Sanjay Yadav
Paranda Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Ganesh Shendge
Karmala Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Jalinder Jadhav
Mohol Assembly Seat MNS Candidate Deepak Gavli.

 

 

Read More

3rd Candidate List declare by BJP for Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Elections 2014

Today Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP) has published the 3rd Candidate List for Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Elections 2014, Below are the complete candidate list out by BJP for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Election 2014.

AC No.

AC Name

Category

Name of Candidate

026 Khamgaon Gen. Akash Phundkar
064 Tirora Gen. Vijay Rahangdale
068 Gadchiroli ST Dr.Devrao Holi
071 Chandrapur SC Nana Shamkule
075 Varora Gen. Sanjay Devtale
081 Pusad Gen. Vasant Kanekar
083 Kinwat Gen. Ashok  S. Suryawanshi
084 Hadgaon Gen. Smt. Lata Shyamsundar Kadam
103 Bhokardan Gen. Santosh Danve
105 Kannad Gen. Sanjay Gavhane
109 Aurangabad East Gen. Atul Save
110 Paithan Gen. Vinayak Hiwale
122 Dindori ST Ashok Burunge
126 Deolali SC Ramdas Sadaphule
138 Kalyan West Gen. Narendra Pawar
142 Kalyan East Gen. Moreshwar Bhoir
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Gen. Sandeep Lele
148 Thane Gen. Sanjay Kelkar
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Gen. Ashok Bhoir
150 Airoli Gen. Vaibhav Naik
172 Anushakti Nagar Gen. Vitthal Kharatmal
180 Wadala Gen. Mihir Kotecha
191 Pen Gen. Rammangala Gharat
193 Shrivardhan Gen. Krishna Kobnath
207 Bhosari Gen. Eknath Pawar
209 Shivajinagar Gen. Vijay Kale
217 Sangamner Gen. Rajesh Chaudhary
222 Shevgaon Gen. Smt. Monika Rajale
231 Ashti Gen. Bhimrao Dhonde
232 Kaij SC Smt. Sangita Thombare
249 Solapur City Central Gen. Smt. Mohini Patki
253 Sangole Gen. Shrikant Deshmukh
261 Patan Gen. Deepak Mahadik
267 Rajapur Gen. Sanjay Yadav
265 Chiplun Gen. Madhav Gavli
269 Kudal Gen. Vishnu Modkar
270 Sawantwadi Gen. Rajan Teli
288 Jat Gen. Vilasrao Jagtap

Read More

BJP second (2nd) List of 51 candidates for Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha )Elections for Maharashtra 2014

BJP Candidate List Maharashtra Assembly polls 2014: BJP has releases its second candidates list for MAHA Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 today 27th September 2014.

BJP second (2nd) List of 51 candidates for Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha )Elections for Maharashtra 2014

Constituency No.

Constituency Name

Category

BJP Candidate Name

001 Akkalkuwa ST Vijay Paradke
006 Dhule Rural Gen. Manohar D. Bhadane
017 Chalisgaon Gen. Unmesh Patil
018 Pachora Gen. Dr. Uttam Mahajan
022 Buldhana Gen. Yogendra Gode
031 Akola East Gen. Randhir Savarkar
042 Achalpur Gen. Ashok Bansod
047 Wardha Gen. Pankaj Bhoyar
048 Katol Gen. Ashish Deshmukh
049 Savner Gen. Sonba Musle
050 Hingna Gen. Sameer Meghe
053 Nagpur South Gen. Sudhakar Kohale
059 Ramtek Gen. D.Mallikarjun Reddy
061 Bhandara SC Ramchandra Avsare
067 Armori SC Krishna D. Gajabe
076 Wani Gen. Sanjeev Reddy
077 Ralegaon ST Prof.(Dr). Ashok Uike
079 Digras Gen. Ajay Dube
080 Arni ST Raju Todsam
086 Nanded North Gen. Sudhakar Pandhare
087 Nanded South Gen. Dilip Kandakurti
095 Jintur Gen. Manik Munde
100 Ghansawangi Gen. Vilash Kharat
101 Jalna Gen. Arvind Chavan
107 Aurangabad Central Gen. Kishanchand Tanwani
114 Malegaon Central Gen. Haji Mohd.
117 Kalvan ST Yashwant Gavli
119 Yewla Gen. Shivaji Mankar
133 Vasai Gen. Shekhar Dhuni
136 Bhiwandi West Gen. Mahesh Chaugule
144 Kalyan Rural Gen. Ramesh S. Patil
146 Ovala-Majiwada Gen. Sanjay Pande
157 Bhandup West Gen. Manoj Kotak
164 Versova Gen. Dr. Bharati Lavhekar
189 Karjat Gen. Rajendra Yeunkar
194 Mahad Gen. Sudhir Mahadik
195 Junnar Gen. Netaji S. Doke
196 Ambegaon Gen. Jaysingh Yerande
197 Khed Alandi Gen. Sharad Butte Patil
203 Bhor Gen. Sharad Dhamale
218 Shirdi Gen. Rajendra Pipada
219 Kopargaon Gen. Smt. Snehal Kolhe
224 Parner Gen. Babasaheb Rambhau Tambe
225 Ahmednagar City Gen. Abhay Agarkar
237 Udgir SC Sudhakar Bhalerao
240 Umarga SC Kailash Shinde
242 Osmanabad Gen. Sanjay Patil Dudhgaonkar
246 Barshi Gen. Rajendra Mirgane
256 Wai Gen. Purushottam Jadhav
263 Dapoli Gen. Kedar Sathe
282 Sangli Gen. Sudhir Gadgil

 

Read More

NCP releases 131 list of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly(vidhan sabha) election 2014

Maharashtra Assembly Polls 2014: Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Releases first List of 131 Candidates, no nominee against CM of Maha. Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha election Candidate NCP releases candidate List . Maharashtra NCP Candidate list for upcoming assembly election 2014

NCP releases 132 list of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly(vidhan sabha) election 2014 no nominee against CM

 

Today September 27, is the last date of filing of papers, till Thursday the 3,044 nomination has been filed.

NCP Release Lists of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Polls

Read More

Congress out its second list of 143 candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Poll 2014

Congress out its second list of 143 candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Poll 2014 Congress declare Second List of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014. The Second list contain the name of 143 candidate for Assembly Constituency of Maharashtra.

Maharashtra has a total of 288 seats and the Congress is contesting most of the seat with their alliance Samajwadi Party

AC. No. Assembly Constituency Name Candidate
1 Akkalkuwa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv K C Padvi
2 Shahada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
3 Nandurbar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Surupsing Naik
4 Nawapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
5 Sakri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
6 Dhule Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
7 Dhule City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
8 Sindkheda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shamkant Raghunath Saner
9 Shirpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kashiram Vechan Pawara
10 Chopda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
11 Raver Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
12 Bhusawal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
13 Jalgaon City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
14 Jalgaon Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
15 Amalner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
16 Erandol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
17 Chalisgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
18 Pachora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
19 Jamner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
20 Muktainagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
21 Malkapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
22 Buldhana Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Harshwardean Vasantrao Sapkal
23 Chikhli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
24 Sindkhed Raja Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
25 Mehkar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
26 Khamgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
27 Jalgaon Jamod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
28 Akot Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
29 Balapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
30 Akola West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
31 Akola East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
32 Murtijapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
33 Risod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amit Subhashrao Zanak
34 Washim Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
35 Karanja Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
36 Dhamangaon Railway Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
37 Badnera Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
38 Amravati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
39 Teosa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
40 Daryapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
41 Melghat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kewalram Tulsiram Kale
42 Achalpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Aniruddha Deshmukh
43 Morshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
44 Arvi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amar Sharad Kale �
45 Deoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ranjit Pratap Kamble
46 Hinganghat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
47 Wardha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
48 Katol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
49 Savner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
50 Hingna Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
51 Umred Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
52 Nagpur South West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Praful Vinod Gudade
53 Nagpur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satish Chaturvedi
54 Nagpur East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Abhijeet Wanjari
55 Nagpur Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Annes Majid Ahemad
56 Nagpur West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vikas Pandurang Thakare
57 Nagpur North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Nitin Kashinath Raut
58 Kamthi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
59 Ramtek Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Subodh Baburao Mohite
60 Tumsar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Pramod Narayan Titirmare
61 Bhandara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
62 Sakoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
63 Arjuni Morgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
64 Tirora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
65 Gondia Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
66 Amgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramratanbapu Raut
67 Armori Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Anandrao Gedam
68 Gadchiroli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
69 Aheri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
70 Rajura Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
71 Chandrapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
72 Ballarpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
73 Brahmapuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vijay Wadettiwar
74 Chimur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Avinash Warjurkar
75 Warora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
76 Wani Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Wamanrao Kasawar
77 Ralegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
78 Yavatmal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
79 Digras Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
80 Arni Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
81 Pusad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
82 Umarkhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
83 Kinwat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
84 Hadgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhavrao Pawar
85 Bhokar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
86 Nanded North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name D P Sawant
87 Nanded South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Omprakash Pokarna
88 Loha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
89 Naigaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
90 Deglur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Raosaheb Antapurkar
91 Mukhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Hanumantrao Patil
92 Basmath Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
93 Kalamnuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Santosh Kautika Tarfe
94 Hingoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bhaurao Baburao Patil
95 Jintur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramprasad Bordikar
96 Parbhani Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
97 Gangakhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
98 Pathri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
99 Partur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
100 Ghansawangi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
101 Jalna Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kailash Gorantyal
102 Badnapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
103 Bhokardan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
104 Sillod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
105 Kannad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
106 Phulambri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
107 Aurangabad Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jitendra Dehade
108 Aurangabad West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Rajendra Darda
109 Aurangabad East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
110 Paithan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
111 Gangapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
112 Vaijapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Dinesh Pardeshi
113 Nandgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
114 Malegaon Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
115 Malegaon Outer Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
116 Baglan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
117 Kalwan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
118 Chandwad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
119 Yevla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
120 Sinnar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
121 Niphad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
122 Dindori Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
123 Nashik East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
124 Nashik Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
125 Nashik West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
126 Deolali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
127 Igatpuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit �
128 Dahanu Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
129 Vikramgad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
130 Palghar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
131 Boisar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
132 Nalasopara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
133 Vasai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Michael Furtado
134 Bhiwandi Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
135 Shahapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
136 Bhiwandi West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shoyeb Guddu Khan
137 Bhiwandi East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
138 Kalyan West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
139 Murbad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
140 Ambernath Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
141 Ulhasnagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
142 Kalyan East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
143 Dombivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
144 Kalyan Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
145 Mira Bhayandar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
146 Ovala – Majiwada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Prabhhat Prakash Patil
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
148 Thane Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Narayan Shankar Pawar
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
150 Airoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
151 Belapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
152 Borivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
153 Dahisar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
154 Magathane Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
155 Mulund Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sapra Charan Singh
156 Vikhroli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
157 Bhandup West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
158 Jogeshwari East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
159 Dindoshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajhans Dhananjay singh
160 Kandivali East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
161 Charkop Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bharat Pranlala Parekh
162 Malad West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Aslam Shaikh
163 Goregaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
164 Versova Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
165 Andheri West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ashok Bhau Jadhav
166 Andheri East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
167 Vile Parle Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Krishna Shripad Hegde
168 Chandivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Naseem Khan
169 Ghatkopar West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Pravin Velji Chheda
170 Ghatkopar East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
172 Anushakti Nagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
173 Chembur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Chandrakant Handore
174 Kurla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
175 Kalina Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kripashankar Singh
176 Vandre East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
177 Vandre West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
178 Dharavi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Varsha Gaikwad Sion
179 Sion Koliwada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jagganath Shetty
180 Wadala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kalidas Kolambkar
181 Mahim Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
182 Worli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
183 Shivadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
184 Byculla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukar Chavan
185 Malabar Hill Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv. Sushiben Shah
186 Mumbadevi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amin Amirali Patel
187 Colaba Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
188 Panvel Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
189 Karjat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
190 Uran Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
191 Pen Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ravindra Dagadu Patil
192 Alibag Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukar Shankar Thakur
193 Shrivardhan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
194 Mahad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
195 Junnar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
196 Ambegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
197 Khed Alandi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
198 Shirur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
199 Daund Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
200 Indapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Harshawardhan Patil
201 Baramati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
202 Purandar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
203 Bhor Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sangram Anantrao Thopte
204 Maval Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
205 Chinchwad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
206 Pimpri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
207 Bhosari Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
208 Vadgaol Sheri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
209 Shivajinagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan Pune
210 Kothrud Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
211 Khadakwasala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
212 Parvati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
213 Hadapsar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
214 Pune Cantonment Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
215 Kasba Peth Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rohit Deepak Tilak
216 Akole Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
217 Sangamner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Balasaheb Thorat
218 Shirdi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
219 Kopargaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
220 Shrirampur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bhausahyeb Malhari Kamble
221 Nevasa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
222 Shevgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
223 Rahuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
224 Parner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
225 Ahmednagar City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
226 Shrigonda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
227 Karjat Jamkhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
228 Georai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
229 Majalgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
230 Beed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
231 Ashti Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
232 Kaij Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
233 Parli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
234 Latur Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
235 Latur City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
236 Ahmadpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
237 Udgir Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
238 Nilanga Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ashok Patil Nilangekar
239 Ausa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
240 Umarga Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kisan Nagnath Kamble
241 Tuljapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukarrao Chavan
242 Osmanabad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
243 Paranda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
244 Karmala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
245 Madha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
246 Barshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
247 Mohol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
248 Solapur City North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vishwanath Chakote
249 Solapur City Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ku Praniti Shinde
250 Akkalkot Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Siddharam Mhetre
251 Solapur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dilip Bramhadev Mane
252 Pandharpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
253 Sangole Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
254 Malshiras Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
255 Phaltan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
256 Wai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
257 Koregaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
258 Man Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
259 Karad North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
260 Karad South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prithviraj Chavan
261 Patan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
262 Satara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
263 Dapoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
264 Guhagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
265 Chiplun Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
266 Ratnagiri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
267 Rajapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajendra Yashwant Desai
268 Kankavli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
269 Kudal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Narayanrao Rane
270 Sawantwadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
271 Chandgad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
272 Radhanagari Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
273 Kagal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
274 Kolhapur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satej Bunty Patil
275 Karvir Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name P N Patil
276 Kolhapur North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
277 Shahuwadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
278 Hatkanangle Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jaywant Awale
279 Ichalkaranji Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prakash Kallapa ade
280 Shirol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Appasaheb S R Patil
281 Miraj Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
282 Sangli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madan Vishwanath Patil
283 Islampur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
284 Shirala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
285 Palus-Kadegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Patangrao Kadam
286 Khanapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sadashivrao Patil
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
288 Jat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name

Read More

Shiv Sena candidate list Maharashtra assembly election 2014 released today for MAHA Vidhan Sabha Election 2014

Maharashtra Shiv Sena Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014 : Shiv Sena candidate list Maharashtra assembly election 2014 released today. Below are the list of candidate from Shiv Sena Party

Mahim Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name – Sada Sarvankar

Bandra East Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Bala Sawant

Shivdi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Ajay Chaudhry

Dahisar Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Vinod Ghosalkar

Parel Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sunil Shinde

Andhri-East- Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name Ramesh Latke

Andhari West Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Jaywant Parab

Dharavi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Baburao Mane

Kandivali East Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Amol Kirtikar

Dindoshi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sunil Prabhu

Ville Parle Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Shashikant Patkar

Goregaon West Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Subhash Desai

Colaba Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Pandurang Sakpal

Ghatkopar Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sudhir More

Kalina Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sanjay Potnis

Jogeswari Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Ravind Waykair

Byculla Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Yashwant Jadhav

 

We are updating the list keep watching

Read More

BJP Candidate List for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 will release on 27 Sept 2014

Maharashtra BJP List of Candidate for Vidhan Sabha Election 2014: BJP Candidate List for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 . Second list will release on 27 Sept 2014
Maharashtra BJP has finalized the name of 190 candidate for the Vidan sabha poll October 2014. After the Split of Alliance between Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) and the Shiv Sena on Friday the process of fielding candidates in Maharashtra with a plan to contest all 288 seats with all the alliance.
Maharashtra Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014

BJP’s declare list of 172 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly poll 2014 today 26th September 2014

Assembly constituency Name

Category

Name of BJP Candidate

Shahada ST Udaysingh Kachru Padvi
Nandurbar ST Dr Vijaykumar Gavit
Navapur ST Anil Mohan Wasave
Sakri ST Smt Manjula Gavit
Dhule City Gen. Anil Gote
Sindkheda Gen. Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)
Shirpur ST Dr Jitendra Thakur
Chopda ST Jagannath Baviskar
Raver Gen. Haribhau Jawle
Bhusawal SC Sanjay Savkare
Jalgaon City Gen. Rajumama Bhole
Jalgaon Rural Gen. P.C. Aaba Patil
Amalner Gen. Anil Bhaidas Patil
Erandol Gen. Maschindra Patil
Jamner Gen. Girish Mahajan  (MLA)
Muktainagar Gen. Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)
Malkapur Gen. Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)
Chikhali Gen. Suresh Appa Khabutare
Sindkhed Raja Gen. Dr.Ganesh B. Mante
Jalgaon (Jamod) Gen. Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)
Akot Gen. Prakash Bharsakle
Akola West Gen. Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)
Murtizapur Gen. Harish Pimple (MLA)
Washim SC Lakhan Malik  (MLA)
Karanja Gen. Dr.Rajendra Patani
Dhamangaon Railway Gen. Arun Adsad
Badnera Gen. Tushar Bharatiya
Amravati Gen. Dr.Sunil Deshmukh
Teosa Gen. Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari
Daryapur SC Shrikrishna Bundile
Melghat ST Prabhudas Bhilavekar
Morshi Gen. Dr.Anil Bonde
Arvi Gen. Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA
Deoli Gen. Suresh Waghmare
Hinganghat Gen. Sameer Kunawar
Umred SC Sudhir Parve  (MLA)
Nagpur South West Gen. Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)
Nagpur East Gen. Krishna Khopade
Nagpur Central Gen. Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)
Nagpur West Gen. Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)
Nagpur North SC Dr.Milind Mane
Kamthi Gen. Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)
Tumsar Gen. Charan Waghmare
Sakoli Gen. Bala Kashiwar
Arjuni Morgaon SC Rajkumar Badole (MLA)
Gondiya Gen. Vinod Agrawal
Amgaon ST Sanjay Puram
Aheri ST Amrish Maharaj
Rajura Gen. Sanjay Dhote
Ballarpur Gen. Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)
Brahmapuri Gen. Atul Deshkark (MLA)
Chimur Gen. Kirtikumar Bhangdiya
Yavatmal Gen. Madan Yerawar
Umarkhed SC Rajendra Najardhane
Bhokar Gen. Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar
Loha Gen. Mukteshwar Dhondge
Naigaon Gen. Rajesh Pawar
Mukhed Gen. Govind Rathod
Basmath Gen. Adv.Shivaji Jadhav
Hingoli Gen. Tanaji Mutkule
Parbhani Gen. Ajay Gavhane
Partur Gen. Babanrao Lonikar
Badnapur SC Narayan Kuche
Sillod Gen. Suresh Bankar
Phulambri Gen. Haribhau Bagde
Aurangabad West SC Madhukar Sawant
Gangapur Gen. Prashant Bamb
Vaijapur Gen. Eknath Jadhav
Nandgaon Gen. Advay Hire
Malegaon Outer Gen. Pawan Thakre
Baglan ST Dilip Borse
Chandvad Gen. Dr.Rahul Aher
Sinnar Gen. Manikrao Kokate
Niphad Gen. Bhagwat Boraste
Nashik East Gen. Balasaheb Sanap
Nashik Central Gen. Smt.Devyani Farande
Nashik West Gen. Smt.Seema Hire
Deolali SC Capt.Kunal Gaikwad
Igatpuri ST Parshuram Waghere
Dahanu ST Paskal Dhanagare
Vikramgad ST Vishnu Sawra (MLA)
Palghar ST Smt. Deepa Sanke
Boisar ST Jagdish Dhudi
Nalasopara Gen. Rajan Naik
Bhiwandi Rural ST Sitaram Patil
Shahapur ST Ashok Ernak
Bhiwandi East Gen. Santosh Shetty
Murbad Gen. Kisan Kathore
Ulhasnagar Gen. Kumar Iylani (MLA)
Dombivali Gen. Ravindra Chavan (MLA)
Mira Bhayandar Gen. Narendra Mehta
Mumbra-Kalwa Gen. Ashok Bhoir
Belapur Gen. Smt. Manda Mhatre
Borivali Gen. Vinod Tawde  (MLC)
Dahisar Gen. Smt.Manisha Chaudhari
Magathane Gen. Hemendra Mehta
Mulund Gen. Sardar Tarasingh
Jogeshwari East Gen. Smt.Ujwala Modak
Dindoshi Gen. Mohit Kamboj
Kandivali East Gen. Atul Bhatkhalkar
Charkop Gen. Yogesh Sagar (MLA)
Malad West Gen. Dr.Ram Barot
Goregaon Gen. Smt.Vidya Thakur
Andheri West Gen. Amit Satam
Andheri East Gen. Sunil Yadav
Vile Parle Gen. Adv.Parag Alawni
Chandivali Gen. Sitaram Tiwari
Ghatkopar West Gen. Ram Kadam  (MLA)
Ghatkopar East Gen. Prakash Mehta (MLA)
Anushakti Nagar Gen. Sandeep Asolkar
Kurla SC Vijay Kamble
Kalina Gen. Amarjit Singh
Vandre East Gen. Mahesh Parkar
Vandra West Gen. Adv. Ashish Shelar
Dharavi SC Smt.Divya Dhole
Sion Koliwada Gen. Capt.Tamil Selvan
Mahim Gen. Vilas Ambekar
Worli Gen. Sunil Rane
Shivadi Gen. Smt.Shalaka Salvi
Byculla Gen. Madhu Chavan
Malabar Hill Gen. Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)
Mumbadevi Gen. Atul Shah
Colaba Gen. Adv.Raj K. Purohit
Panvel Gen. Prashant Thakur
Uran Gen. Mahesh Baldi
Alibag Gen. Raju Salunke
Shirur Gen. Baburao Pacharne
Baramati Gen. Balasaheb Gawde
Purandar Gen. Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar
Maval Gen. Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)
Chinchwad Gen. Laxman Jagtap
Pimpri SC Amar Sable
Vadgaon Sheri Gen. Jagdish Mulik
Kothrud Gen. Prof.Medha Kulkarni
Khadakwasala Gen. Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)
Parvati Gen. Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)
Hadapsar Gen. Yogesh Tilekar
Pune Cantonment SC Dilip Kamble
Kasba Peth Gen. Girish Bapat (MLA)
Akole ST Ashok Bhangre
Nevasa Gen. Balasaheb Murkute
Rahuri Gen. Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)
Shrigonda Gen. Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)
Karjat Jamkhed Gen. Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)
Georai Gen. Adv.Laxman Pawar
Majalgaon Gen. R.T.Deshmukh
Parli Gen. Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)
Latur Rural Gen. Ramesh Karad
Latur City Gen. Shailesh Lahotii
Ahmadpur Gen. Ganesh Hake
Nilanga Gen. Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
Ausa Gen. Pasha Patel
Tuljapur Gen. Sanjay Nimbalkar
Mohol SC Sanjay Kshirsagar
Solapur City North Gen. Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)
Akkalkot Gen. Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)
Solapur South Gen. Subhash Deshmukh
Karad South Gen. Atul Bhosale
Satara Gen. Deepak Pawar
Guhagar Gen. Dr.Vinay Natu
Ratnagiri Gen. Surendra (Bal) Mane
Kankavli Gen. Pramod Jathar  (MLA)
Sawantwadi Gen. Atul Kalsekar
Kolhapur South Gen. Amal Mahadik
Karvir Gen. Kerba Chaugule
Kolhapur North Gen. Mahesh Jadhav
Ichalkaranji Gen. Suresh Halwankar (MLA)
Miraj SC Suresh Khade
Shirala Gen. Shivajirao Naik
Palus-Kadegaon Gen. Pruthviraj Deshmukh
Khanapur Gen. Gopichand Padalkar
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Gen. Ajeet Ghorpade

 

 

 

Read More

ABP News Opinion Poll Survey Mumbai 2014 : Uddhav Thackeray is first choice for Maharashtra CM

Shiv Sena is first choice of Mumbai Opinion Poll survey 2014 September 26th. ABP News Opinion Poll Survey Mumbai 2014

TO whom Mumbai voter can vote in Assembly Election 2014
Shiv Sena 38%
BJP 23%
Congress 16%
NCP 2%
MNS 5%

Uddhav Thackeray is the first choice of Mumbai Voter as CM of Maharashtra. He got 40% vote in ABP news opinion poll survey September 2014

Read More

MNS declare first candidate list for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 polls: MNS releases list of 153 candidates

Candidate List Maharashtra NavNirman Sena Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha 2014. Raj Thackeray-led MNS out 153 Candidate list District wise and Constituency wise Maharashtra Assembly Poll 2014 on 25 September 2014
MNS (manase) declare first candidate list for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014polls: releases list of 153 candidates

Northern Maharashtra:

Nandurbar Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Gulabsingh Vasave, Nawapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Mahadev Vasave
Dhule Rural Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ajay Mali
Jalgaon: Raver Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Jugal Patil, Bhusawal Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ramdas Savkare Jalgaon city Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Lalit Kolhe, erandole Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Narendra Patil, Chalisgaon Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rakesh Jadhav, Pachora Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Dilip Patil

Vidarbha:

Buldhana Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sanjay Gaekwad, Chikhli Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vinod Kharpas, Sindkhed Raja Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vinod Wagh, Jalgaon Jamod Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Gajanan Wagh
Akola
Akot Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Pradip Gavande, Akola West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Pankaj Sable, Murtazapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rama Umberkar,

Thane District: Vikramgarh Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Bharat Hazare, Nalasopara Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vijay Mandavkar, Bhivandi Rural Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Dashrath Patil, Shahpur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Jnaneshwar Talpade, Kalyan West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Prakash Bhoir, Ambarnath Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vikas Kambli, Kalyan East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Nitin Nikam, Ovla Majiwada Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sudhakar Chavan, Belapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Gajanan Kale

Mumbai Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Borivali Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Nayan Kadam, Magathane Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Praveen Darekar, Mulund Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Satyavan Dalvi, Vikhroli Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Mangesh Sangle, Bhandup West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Shishir Shinde, Jogeshwari East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Bhalchandra Ambure, Dindoshi Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Shalini Thackeray, Kandivali East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Akhilesh Chaubey, Charkop Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Deepak Desai, Andheri West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Raees Lashkaria, Andheri East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sandip Dalvi, Ville Parle Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sushas Shinde, Chandivali Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ishwar Tayade, Ghatkopar West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Dilip Lande, Ghatkopar East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Satish Narkar, Kurla Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Snehal Jadhav, Kalina Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Chandrakant More, Bandra East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Shilpa Sarpotdar, SionAssembly seat MNS Candidate-Koliwada Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Baba Kadam, Vadala Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Anand Prabhu, Mahim Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Nitin Sardesai, Worli Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vijay Kurtadkar, Byculla Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sanjay Naik, Malabar Hill Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Advocate Rajendra Shirodkar, Mumbadevi Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Imtiaz Ameen

Konkan:

RaigarhDistrict: Panvel Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Kesri Patil, Karjat Assembly seat MNS Candidate- J. P. Patil, Uran Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Atul Bhagat, Pen Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Govardhan Polsani, Mahad Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Surendra Chavan

Western Maharashtra:

Pune District: Junnar Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sharad Sonawane, KhedAssembly seat MNS Candidate-Aalandi Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sameer Thigle, Shirur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sandeep Bhondwe, Daund Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rajabhau Tambe, Purandar Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Baba Jadhavrao, Bhor Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Santosh Dasvadkar, Chinchwad Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Anant Korale, Kothrud Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Kishore Shinde, Khadakvasla Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rajabhau Laigude

Solapur District: Solapur City (North) Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Anil Vyas, Akkalkot Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Farooq Shabdi, Malshiras Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Kiran Sathe
Satara : Koregaon Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Yuvraj Pawar, MaanAssembly seat MNS Candidate- Dhairyasheel Patil, Karad North Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rajendra Kenjal, Karad South Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Adv. Vikas Pawar, Patan South Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ravindra Shelar

Marathwada District: Nilanga Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Abhay Salunkhe, Ausa Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Balaji Gire, Umarga Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vijay Kshirsagar, Tuljapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sanjay Yadav, Paranda Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ganesh Shendge, Karmala Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Jalinder Jadhav, Mohol Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Deepak Gavli.

Read More

MAJLISE Ittehadul Muslimeen declared candidate list for Maharashtra Assembly elections 2014

Candidate List Maharashtra Assembly elections 2014: Majlise Ittehadul Muslimeen has releases first list of candidates Maharashtra Assembly elections(Vidhan Sabha) 2014 . The Majlise  party has decided to field Gagadhar Gade, former Minister and a Dalit leader,

All India Majlis Ittehadul Muslimeen Candidate List Maha Poll 2014

Aurangabad East Assembly constituency -Gagadhar Gade

Nanded Assembly constituency- Syed Moin

Parbhani Assembly constituency -Sajju Lala

Sholapur Assembly constituency – Seikh Tauseef

Read More