3rd Candidate List declare by BJP for Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Elections 2014

Today Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP) has published the 3rd Candidate List for Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Elections 2014, Below are the complete candidate list out by BJP for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Election 2014.

AC No.

AC Name

Category

Name of Candidate

026 Khamgaon Gen. Akash Phundkar
064 Tirora Gen. Vijay Rahangdale
068 Gadchiroli ST Dr.Devrao Holi
071 Chandrapur SC Nana Shamkule
075 Varora Gen. Sanjay Devtale
081 Pusad Gen. Vasant Kanekar
083 Kinwat Gen. Ashok  S. Suryawanshi
084 Hadgaon Gen. Smt. Lata Shyamsundar Kadam
103 Bhokardan Gen. Santosh Danve
105 Kannad Gen. Sanjay Gavhane
109 Aurangabad East Gen. Atul Save
110 Paithan Gen. Vinayak Hiwale
122 Dindori ST Ashok Burunge
126 Deolali SC Ramdas Sadaphule
138 Kalyan West Gen. Narendra Pawar
142 Kalyan East Gen. Moreshwar Bhoir
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Gen. Sandeep Lele
148 Thane Gen. Sanjay Kelkar
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Gen. Ashok Bhoir
150 Airoli Gen. Vaibhav Naik
172 Anushakti Nagar Gen. Vitthal Kharatmal
180 Wadala Gen. Mihir Kotecha
191 Pen Gen. Rammangala Gharat
193 Shrivardhan Gen. Krishna Kobnath
207 Bhosari Gen. Eknath Pawar
209 Shivajinagar Gen. Vijay Kale
217 Sangamner Gen. Rajesh Chaudhary
222 Shevgaon Gen. Smt. Monika Rajale
231 Ashti Gen. Bhimrao Dhonde
232 Kaij SC Smt. Sangita Thombare
249 Solapur City Central Gen. Smt. Mohini Patki
253 Sangole Gen. Shrikant Deshmukh
261 Patan Gen. Deepak Mahadik
267 Rajapur Gen. Sanjay Yadav
265 Chiplun Gen. Madhav Gavli
269 Kudal Gen. Vishnu Modkar
270 Sawantwadi Gen. Rajan Teli
288 Jat Gen. Vilasrao Jagtap

BJP second (2nd) List of 51 candidates for Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha )Elections for Maharashtra 2014

BJP Candidate List Maharashtra Assembly polls 2014: BJP has releases its second candidates list for MAHA Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 today 27th September 2014.

BJP second (2nd) List of 51 candidates for Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha )Elections for Maharashtra 2014

Constituency No.

Constituency Name

Category

BJP Candidate Name

001 Akkalkuwa ST Vijay Paradke
006 Dhule Rural Gen. Manohar D. Bhadane
017 Chalisgaon Gen. Unmesh Patil
018 Pachora Gen. Dr. Uttam Mahajan
022 Buldhana Gen. Yogendra Gode
031 Akola East Gen. Randhir Savarkar
042 Achalpur Gen. Ashok Bansod
047 Wardha Gen. Pankaj Bhoyar
048 Katol Gen. Ashish Deshmukh
049 Savner Gen. Sonba Musle
050 Hingna Gen. Sameer Meghe
053 Nagpur South Gen. Sudhakar Kohale
059 Ramtek Gen. D.Mallikarjun Reddy
061 Bhandara SC Ramchandra Avsare
067 Armori SC Krishna D. Gajabe
076 Wani Gen. Sanjeev Reddy
077 Ralegaon ST Prof.(Dr). Ashok Uike
079 Digras Gen. Ajay Dube
080 Arni ST Raju Todsam
086 Nanded North Gen. Sudhakar Pandhare
087 Nanded South Gen. Dilip Kandakurti
095 Jintur Gen. Manik Munde
100 Ghansawangi Gen. Vilash Kharat
101 Jalna Gen. Arvind Chavan
107 Aurangabad Central Gen. Kishanchand Tanwani
114 Malegaon Central Gen. Haji Mohd.
117 Kalvan ST Yashwant Gavli
119 Yewla Gen. Shivaji Mankar
133 Vasai Gen. Shekhar Dhuni
136 Bhiwandi West Gen. Mahesh Chaugule
144 Kalyan Rural Gen. Ramesh S. Patil
146 Ovala-Majiwada Gen. Sanjay Pande
157 Bhandup West Gen. Manoj Kotak
164 Versova Gen. Dr. Bharati Lavhekar
189 Karjat Gen. Rajendra Yeunkar
194 Mahad Gen. Sudhir Mahadik
195 Junnar Gen. Netaji S. Doke
196 Ambegaon Gen. Jaysingh Yerande
197 Khed Alandi Gen. Sharad Butte Patil
203 Bhor Gen. Sharad Dhamale
218 Shirdi Gen. Rajendra Pipada
219 Kopargaon Gen. Smt. Snehal Kolhe
224 Parner Gen. Babasaheb Rambhau Tambe
225 Ahmednagar City Gen. Abhay Agarkar
237 Udgir SC Sudhakar Bhalerao
240 Umarga SC Kailash Shinde
242 Osmanabad Gen. Sanjay Patil Dudhgaonkar
246 Barshi Gen. Rajendra Mirgane
256 Wai Gen. Purushottam Jadhav
263 Dapoli Gen. Kedar Sathe
282 Sangli Gen. Sudhir Gadgil

 

BJP Candidate List for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 will release on 27 Sept 2014

Maharashtra BJP List of Candidate for Vidhan Sabha Election 2014: BJP Candidate List for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 . Second list will release on 27 Sept 2014
Maharashtra BJP has finalized the name of 190 candidate for the Vidan sabha poll October 2014. After the Split of Alliance between Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) and the Shiv Sena on Friday the process of fielding candidates in Maharashtra with a plan to contest all 288 seats with all the alliance.
Maharashtra Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014

BJP’s declare list of 172 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly poll 2014 today 26th September 2014

Assembly constituency Name

Category

Name of BJP Candidate

Shahada ST Udaysingh Kachru Padvi
Nandurbar ST Dr Vijaykumar Gavit
Navapur ST Anil Mohan Wasave
Sakri ST Smt Manjula Gavit
Dhule City Gen. Anil Gote
Sindkheda Gen. Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)
Shirpur ST Dr Jitendra Thakur
Chopda ST Jagannath Baviskar
Raver Gen. Haribhau Jawle
Bhusawal SC Sanjay Savkare
Jalgaon City Gen. Rajumama Bhole
Jalgaon Rural Gen. P.C. Aaba Patil
Amalner Gen. Anil Bhaidas Patil
Erandol Gen. Maschindra Patil
Jamner Gen. Girish Mahajan  (MLA)
Muktainagar Gen. Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)
Malkapur Gen. Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)
Chikhali Gen. Suresh Appa Khabutare
Sindkhed Raja Gen. Dr.Ganesh B. Mante
Jalgaon (Jamod) Gen. Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)
Akot Gen. Prakash Bharsakle
Akola West Gen. Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)
Murtizapur Gen. Harish Pimple (MLA)
Washim SC Lakhan Malik  (MLA)
Karanja Gen. Dr.Rajendra Patani
Dhamangaon Railway Gen. Arun Adsad
Badnera Gen. Tushar Bharatiya
Amravati Gen. Dr.Sunil Deshmukh
Teosa Gen. Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari
Daryapur SC Shrikrishna Bundile
Melghat ST Prabhudas Bhilavekar
Morshi Gen. Dr.Anil Bonde
Arvi Gen. Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA
Deoli Gen. Suresh Waghmare
Hinganghat Gen. Sameer Kunawar
Umred SC Sudhir Parve  (MLA)
Nagpur South West Gen. Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)
Nagpur East Gen. Krishna Khopade
Nagpur Central Gen. Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)
Nagpur West Gen. Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)
Nagpur North SC Dr.Milind Mane
Kamthi Gen. Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)
Tumsar Gen. Charan Waghmare
Sakoli Gen. Bala Kashiwar
Arjuni Morgaon SC Rajkumar Badole (MLA)
Gondiya Gen. Vinod Agrawal
Amgaon ST Sanjay Puram
Aheri ST Amrish Maharaj
Rajura Gen. Sanjay Dhote
Ballarpur Gen. Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)
Brahmapuri Gen. Atul Deshkark (MLA)
Chimur Gen. Kirtikumar Bhangdiya
Yavatmal Gen. Madan Yerawar
Umarkhed SC Rajendra Najardhane
Bhokar Gen. Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar
Loha Gen. Mukteshwar Dhondge
Naigaon Gen. Rajesh Pawar
Mukhed Gen. Govind Rathod
Basmath Gen. Adv.Shivaji Jadhav
Hingoli Gen. Tanaji Mutkule
Parbhani Gen. Ajay Gavhane
Partur Gen. Babanrao Lonikar
Badnapur SC Narayan Kuche
Sillod Gen. Suresh Bankar
Phulambri Gen. Haribhau Bagde
Aurangabad West SC Madhukar Sawant
Gangapur Gen. Prashant Bamb
Vaijapur Gen. Eknath Jadhav
Nandgaon Gen. Advay Hire
Malegaon Outer Gen. Pawan Thakre
Baglan ST Dilip Borse
Chandvad Gen. Dr.Rahul Aher
Sinnar Gen. Manikrao Kokate
Niphad Gen. Bhagwat Boraste
Nashik East Gen. Balasaheb Sanap
Nashik Central Gen. Smt.Devyani Farande
Nashik West Gen. Smt.Seema Hire
Deolali SC Capt.Kunal Gaikwad
Igatpuri ST Parshuram Waghere
Dahanu ST Paskal Dhanagare
Vikramgad ST Vishnu Sawra (MLA)
Palghar ST Smt. Deepa Sanke
Boisar ST Jagdish Dhudi
Nalasopara Gen. Rajan Naik
Bhiwandi Rural ST Sitaram Patil
Shahapur ST Ashok Ernak
Bhiwandi East Gen. Santosh Shetty
Murbad Gen. Kisan Kathore
Ulhasnagar Gen. Kumar Iylani (MLA)
Dombivali Gen. Ravindra Chavan (MLA)
Mira Bhayandar Gen. Narendra Mehta
Mumbra-Kalwa Gen. Ashok Bhoir
Belapur Gen. Smt. Manda Mhatre
Borivali Gen. Vinod Tawde  (MLC)
Dahisar Gen. Smt.Manisha Chaudhari
Magathane Gen. Hemendra Mehta
Mulund Gen. Sardar Tarasingh
Jogeshwari East Gen. Smt.Ujwala Modak
Dindoshi Gen. Mohit Kamboj
Kandivali East Gen. Atul Bhatkhalkar
Charkop Gen. Yogesh Sagar (MLA)
Malad West Gen. Dr.Ram Barot
Goregaon Gen. Smt.Vidya Thakur
Andheri West Gen. Amit Satam
Andheri East Gen. Sunil Yadav
Vile Parle Gen. Adv.Parag Alawni
Chandivali Gen. Sitaram Tiwari
Ghatkopar West Gen. Ram Kadam  (MLA)
Ghatkopar East Gen. Prakash Mehta (MLA)
Anushakti Nagar Gen. Sandeep Asolkar
Kurla SC Vijay Kamble
Kalina Gen. Amarjit Singh
Vandre East Gen. Mahesh Parkar
Vandra West Gen. Adv. Ashish Shelar
Dharavi SC Smt.Divya Dhole
Sion Koliwada Gen. Capt.Tamil Selvan
Mahim Gen. Vilas Ambekar
Worli Gen. Sunil Rane
Shivadi Gen. Smt.Shalaka Salvi
Byculla Gen. Madhu Chavan
Malabar Hill Gen. Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)
Mumbadevi Gen. Atul Shah
Colaba Gen. Adv.Raj K. Purohit
Panvel Gen. Prashant Thakur
Uran Gen. Mahesh Baldi
Alibag Gen. Raju Salunke
Shirur Gen. Baburao Pacharne
Baramati Gen. Balasaheb Gawde
Purandar Gen. Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar
Maval Gen. Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)
Chinchwad Gen. Laxman Jagtap
Pimpri SC Amar Sable
Vadgaon Sheri Gen. Jagdish Mulik
Kothrud Gen. Prof.Medha Kulkarni
Khadakwasala Gen. Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)
Parvati Gen. Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)
Hadapsar Gen. Yogesh Tilekar
Pune Cantonment SC Dilip Kamble
Kasba Peth Gen. Girish Bapat (MLA)
Akole ST Ashok Bhangre
Nevasa Gen. Balasaheb Murkute
Rahuri Gen. Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)
Shrigonda Gen. Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)
Karjat Jamkhed Gen. Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)
Georai Gen. Adv.Laxman Pawar
Majalgaon Gen. R.T.Deshmukh
Parli Gen. Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)
Latur Rural Gen. Ramesh Karad
Latur City Gen. Shailesh Lahotii
Ahmadpur Gen. Ganesh Hake
Nilanga Gen. Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
Ausa Gen. Pasha Patel
Tuljapur Gen. Sanjay Nimbalkar
Mohol SC Sanjay Kshirsagar
Solapur City North Gen. Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)
Akkalkot Gen. Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)
Solapur South Gen. Subhash Deshmukh
Karad South Gen. Atul Bhosale
Satara Gen. Deepak Pawar
Guhagar Gen. Dr.Vinay Natu
Ratnagiri Gen. Surendra (Bal) Mane
Kankavli Gen. Pramod Jathar  (MLA)
Sawantwadi Gen. Atul Kalsekar
Kolhapur South Gen. Amal Mahadik
Karvir Gen. Kerba Chaugule
Kolhapur North Gen. Mahesh Jadhav
Ichalkaranji Gen. Suresh Halwankar (MLA)
Miraj SC Suresh Khade
Shirala Gen. Shivajirao Naik
Palus-Kadegaon Gen. Pruthviraj Deshmukh
Khanapur Gen. Gopichand Padalkar
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Gen. Ajeet Ghorpade

 

 

 

BJP releases 2 candidate name for Maharashtra loksabha Election 2014 on Thursday night 13.03.2014

BJP releases 2 candidate name for Maharashtra loksabha Election 2014 on Thursday night 13.03.2014. The candidate are announced for Mumbai North Central and Solapur seat.

Below are list of candidate announced by BJP

 Mumbai North Central Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Smt Poonam Mahajan( Daughter of Pramod mahajan)

 Solapur(SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name- Shri Sharad Bansode

 

Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) releases first list of candidate for Maharashtra Loksabha Election 2014.

Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) releases first list of candidate for Maharashtra Loksabha Election 2014. First List contain Sixteen names from Maharashtra. Nitin Gadkari contest from Nagpur while  Gopinath Munde from Beed

Loksabha Seat Candidate Name
Dhule Constituency Name Dr. Subhash Bhamre, Famous Cancer Surgeon
Jalgaon Constituency Name Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil, (A.T. Nana Patil), Sitting MP
Raver Constituency Name Shri Haribhau Javle, Sitting MP
Akola Constituency Name Shri Sanjya Dhotre, Sitting MP
Nagpur Constituency Name Shri Nitin Gadkari, Ex-National President
Bhandara – Gondiya Constituency Name Shri Nana Patole, Sitting MLA
Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Constituency Name Shri Ashok Nete, State President, ST Morcha
Chandrapur Constituency Name Shri Hansraj Ahir, Sitting MP
Nanded Constituency Name Shri D.B. Patil, Ex-MP
Jalna Constituency Name Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil, Sitting MP
Dindori (ST) Constituency Name Shri Harishchandra Chowhan, Sitting MP
Palghar (ST) Constituency Name Ad. Chintaman Vanga, Sitting MLA & Ex-MP
Mumbai North Constituency Name Shri Gopal Shetti, Sitting MLA
Mumbai North East Constituency Name Dr. Kirit Somaiya, Ex-MP
Ahmadnagar Constituency Name Shri Dilip Gandhi, Sitting MP
Beed Constituency Name Shri Gopinath Munde, Dy. Leader of Opposition, Lok Sabha
Sangli Constituency Name Shri Sanjaykaka Patil, Ex-MLA