Congress out its second list of 143 candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Poll 2014

Congress out its second list of 143 candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Poll 2014 Congress declare Second List of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014. The Second list contain the name of 143 candidate for Assembly Constituency of Maharashtra.

Maharashtra has a total of 288 seats and the Congress is contesting most of the seat with their alliance Samajwadi Party

AC. No. Assembly Constituency Name Candidate
1 Akkalkuwa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv K C Padvi
2 Shahada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
3 Nandurbar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Surupsing Naik
4 Nawapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
5 Sakri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
6 Dhule Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
7 Dhule City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
8 Sindkheda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shamkant Raghunath Saner
9 Shirpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kashiram Vechan Pawara
10 Chopda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
11 Raver Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
12 Bhusawal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
13 Jalgaon City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
14 Jalgaon Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
15 Amalner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
16 Erandol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
17 Chalisgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
18 Pachora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
19 Jamner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
20 Muktainagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
21 Malkapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
22 Buldhana Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Harshwardean Vasantrao Sapkal
23 Chikhli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
24 Sindkhed Raja Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
25 Mehkar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
26 Khamgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
27 Jalgaon Jamod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
28 Akot Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
29 Balapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
30 Akola West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
31 Akola East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
32 Murtijapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
33 Risod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amit Subhashrao Zanak
34 Washim Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
35 Karanja Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
36 Dhamangaon Railway Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
37 Badnera Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
38 Amravati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
39 Teosa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
40 Daryapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
41 Melghat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kewalram Tulsiram Kale
42 Achalpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Aniruddha Deshmukh
43 Morshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
44 Arvi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amar Sharad Kale �
45 Deoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ranjit Pratap Kamble
46 Hinganghat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
47 Wardha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
48 Katol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
49 Savner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
50 Hingna Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
51 Umred Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
52 Nagpur South West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Praful Vinod Gudade
53 Nagpur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satish Chaturvedi
54 Nagpur East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Abhijeet Wanjari
55 Nagpur Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Annes Majid Ahemad
56 Nagpur West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vikas Pandurang Thakare
57 Nagpur North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Nitin Kashinath Raut
58 Kamthi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
59 Ramtek Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Subodh Baburao Mohite
60 Tumsar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Pramod Narayan Titirmare
61 Bhandara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
62 Sakoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
63 Arjuni Morgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
64 Tirora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
65 Gondia Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
66 Amgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramratanbapu Raut
67 Armori Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Anandrao Gedam
68 Gadchiroli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
69 Aheri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
70 Rajura Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
71 Chandrapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
72 Ballarpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
73 Brahmapuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vijay Wadettiwar
74 Chimur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Avinash Warjurkar
75 Warora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
76 Wani Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Wamanrao Kasawar
77 Ralegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
78 Yavatmal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
79 Digras Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
80 Arni Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
81 Pusad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
82 Umarkhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
83 Kinwat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
84 Hadgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhavrao Pawar
85 Bhokar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
86 Nanded North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name D P Sawant
87 Nanded South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Omprakash Pokarna
88 Loha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
89 Naigaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
90 Deglur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Raosaheb Antapurkar
91 Mukhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Hanumantrao Patil
92 Basmath Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
93 Kalamnuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Santosh Kautika Tarfe
94 Hingoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bhaurao Baburao Patil
95 Jintur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramprasad Bordikar
96 Parbhani Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
97 Gangakhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
98 Pathri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
99 Partur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
100 Ghansawangi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
101 Jalna Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kailash Gorantyal
102 Badnapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
103 Bhokardan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
104 Sillod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
105 Kannad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
106 Phulambri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
107 Aurangabad Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jitendra Dehade
108 Aurangabad West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Rajendra Darda
109 Aurangabad East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
110 Paithan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
111 Gangapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
112 Vaijapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Dinesh Pardeshi
113 Nandgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
114 Malegaon Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
115 Malegaon Outer Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
116 Baglan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
117 Kalwan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
118 Chandwad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
119 Yevla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
120 Sinnar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
121 Niphad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
122 Dindori Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
123 Nashik East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
124 Nashik Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
125 Nashik West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
126 Deolali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
127 Igatpuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit �
128 Dahanu Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
129 Vikramgad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
130 Palghar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
131 Boisar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
132 Nalasopara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
133 Vasai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Michael Furtado
134 Bhiwandi Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
135 Shahapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
136 Bhiwandi West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shoyeb Guddu Khan
137 Bhiwandi East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
138 Kalyan West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
139 Murbad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
140 Ambernath Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
141 Ulhasnagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
142 Kalyan East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
143 Dombivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
144 Kalyan Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
145 Mira Bhayandar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
146 Ovala – Majiwada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Prabhhat Prakash Patil
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
148 Thane Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Narayan Shankar Pawar
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
150 Airoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
151 Belapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
152 Borivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
153 Dahisar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
154 Magathane Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
155 Mulund Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sapra Charan Singh
156 Vikhroli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
157 Bhandup West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
158 Jogeshwari East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
159 Dindoshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajhans Dhananjay singh
160 Kandivali East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
161 Charkop Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bharat Pranlala Parekh
162 Malad West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Aslam Shaikh
163 Goregaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
164 Versova Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
165 Andheri West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ashok Bhau Jadhav
166 Andheri East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
167 Vile Parle Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Krishna Shripad Hegde
168 Chandivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Naseem Khan
169 Ghatkopar West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Pravin Velji Chheda
170 Ghatkopar East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
172 Anushakti Nagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
173 Chembur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Chandrakant Handore
174 Kurla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
175 Kalina Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kripashankar Singh
176 Vandre East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
177 Vandre West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
178 Dharavi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Varsha Gaikwad Sion
179 Sion Koliwada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jagganath Shetty
180 Wadala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kalidas Kolambkar
181 Mahim Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
182 Worli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
183 Shivadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
184 Byculla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukar Chavan
185 Malabar Hill Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv. Sushiben Shah
186 Mumbadevi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amin Amirali Patel
187 Colaba Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
188 Panvel Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
189 Karjat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
190 Uran Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
191 Pen Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ravindra Dagadu Patil
192 Alibag Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukar Shankar Thakur
193 Shrivardhan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
194 Mahad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
195 Junnar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
196 Ambegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
197 Khed Alandi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
198 Shirur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
199 Daund Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
200 Indapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Harshawardhan Patil
201 Baramati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
202 Purandar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
203 Bhor Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sangram Anantrao Thopte
204 Maval Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
205 Chinchwad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
206 Pimpri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
207 Bhosari Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
208 Vadgaol Sheri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
209 Shivajinagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan Pune
210 Kothrud Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
211 Khadakwasala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
212 Parvati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
213 Hadapsar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
214 Pune Cantonment Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
215 Kasba Peth Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rohit Deepak Tilak
216 Akole Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
217 Sangamner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Balasaheb Thorat
218 Shirdi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
219 Kopargaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
220 Shrirampur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bhausahyeb Malhari Kamble
221 Nevasa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
222 Shevgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
223 Rahuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
224 Parner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
225 Ahmednagar City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
226 Shrigonda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
227 Karjat Jamkhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
228 Georai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
229 Majalgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
230 Beed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
231 Ashti Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
232 Kaij Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
233 Parli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
234 Latur Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
235 Latur City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
236 Ahmadpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
237 Udgir Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
238 Nilanga Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ashok Patil Nilangekar
239 Ausa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
240 Umarga Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kisan Nagnath Kamble
241 Tuljapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukarrao Chavan
242 Osmanabad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
243 Paranda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
244 Karmala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
245 Madha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
246 Barshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
247 Mohol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
248 Solapur City North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vishwanath Chakote
249 Solapur City Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ku Praniti Shinde
250 Akkalkot Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Siddharam Mhetre
251 Solapur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dilip Bramhadev Mane
252 Pandharpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
253 Sangole Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
254 Malshiras Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
255 Phaltan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
256 Wai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
257 Koregaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
258 Man Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
259 Karad North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
260 Karad South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prithviraj Chavan
261 Patan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
262 Satara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
263 Dapoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
264 Guhagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
265 Chiplun Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
266 Ratnagiri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
267 Rajapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajendra Yashwant Desai
268 Kankavli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
269 Kudal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Narayanrao Rane
270 Sawantwadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
271 Chandgad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
272 Radhanagari Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
273 Kagal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
274 Kolhapur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satej Bunty Patil
275 Karvir Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name P N Patil
276 Kolhapur North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
277 Shahuwadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
278 Hatkanangle Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jaywant Awale
279 Ichalkaranji Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prakash Kallapa ade
280 Shirol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Appasaheb S R Patil
281 Miraj Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
282 Sangli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madan Vishwanath Patil
283 Islampur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
284 Shirala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
285 Palus-Kadegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Patangrao Kadam
286 Khanapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sadashivrao Patil
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
288 Jat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name

Read More

Shiv Sena candidate list Maharashtra assembly election 2014 released today for MAHA Vidhan Sabha Election 2014

Maharashtra Shiv Sena Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014 : Shiv Sena candidate list Maharashtra assembly election 2014 released today. Below are the list of candidate from Shiv Sena Party

Mahim Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name – Sada Sarvankar

Bandra East Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Bala Sawant

Shivdi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Ajay Chaudhry

Dahisar Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Vinod Ghosalkar

Parel Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sunil Shinde

Andhri-East- Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name Ramesh Latke

Andhari West Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Jaywant Parab

Dharavi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Baburao Mane

Kandivali East Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Amol Kirtikar

Dindoshi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sunil Prabhu

Ville Parle Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Shashikant Patkar

Goregaon West Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Subhash Desai

Colaba Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Pandurang Sakpal

Ghatkopar Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sudhir More

Kalina Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sanjay Potnis

Jogeswari Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Ravind Waykair

Byculla Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Yashwant Jadhav

 

We are updating the list keep watching

Read More

BJP Candidate List for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 will release on 27 Sept 2014

Maharashtra BJP List of Candidate for Vidhan Sabha Election 2014: BJP Candidate List for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 . Second list will release on 27 Sept 2014
Maharashtra BJP has finalized the name of 190 candidate for the Vidan sabha poll October 2014. After the Split of Alliance between Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) and the Shiv Sena on Friday the process of fielding candidates in Maharashtra with a plan to contest all 288 seats with all the alliance.
Maharashtra Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014

BJP’s declare list of 172 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly poll 2014 today 26th September 2014

Assembly constituency Name

Category

Name of BJP Candidate

Shahada ST Udaysingh Kachru Padvi
Nandurbar ST Dr Vijaykumar Gavit
Navapur ST Anil Mohan Wasave
Sakri ST Smt Manjula Gavit
Dhule City Gen. Anil Gote
Sindkheda Gen. Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)
Shirpur ST Dr Jitendra Thakur
Chopda ST Jagannath Baviskar
Raver Gen. Haribhau Jawle
Bhusawal SC Sanjay Savkare
Jalgaon City Gen. Rajumama Bhole
Jalgaon Rural Gen. P.C. Aaba Patil
Amalner Gen. Anil Bhaidas Patil
Erandol Gen. Maschindra Patil
Jamner Gen. Girish Mahajan  (MLA)
Muktainagar Gen. Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)
Malkapur Gen. Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)
Chikhali Gen. Suresh Appa Khabutare
Sindkhed Raja Gen. Dr.Ganesh B. Mante
Jalgaon (Jamod) Gen. Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)
Akot Gen. Prakash Bharsakle
Akola West Gen. Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)
Murtizapur Gen. Harish Pimple (MLA)
Washim SC Lakhan Malik  (MLA)
Karanja Gen. Dr.Rajendra Patani
Dhamangaon Railway Gen. Arun Adsad
Badnera Gen. Tushar Bharatiya
Amravati Gen. Dr.Sunil Deshmukh
Teosa Gen. Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari
Daryapur SC Shrikrishna Bundile
Melghat ST Prabhudas Bhilavekar
Morshi Gen. Dr.Anil Bonde
Arvi Gen. Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA
Deoli Gen. Suresh Waghmare
Hinganghat Gen. Sameer Kunawar
Umred SC Sudhir Parve  (MLA)
Nagpur South West Gen. Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)
Nagpur East Gen. Krishna Khopade
Nagpur Central Gen. Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)
Nagpur West Gen. Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)
Nagpur North SC Dr.Milind Mane
Kamthi Gen. Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)
Tumsar Gen. Charan Waghmare
Sakoli Gen. Bala Kashiwar
Arjuni Morgaon SC Rajkumar Badole (MLA)
Gondiya Gen. Vinod Agrawal
Amgaon ST Sanjay Puram
Aheri ST Amrish Maharaj
Rajura Gen. Sanjay Dhote
Ballarpur Gen. Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)
Brahmapuri Gen. Atul Deshkark (MLA)
Chimur Gen. Kirtikumar Bhangdiya
Yavatmal Gen. Madan Yerawar
Umarkhed SC Rajendra Najardhane
Bhokar Gen. Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar
Loha Gen. Mukteshwar Dhondge
Naigaon Gen. Rajesh Pawar
Mukhed Gen. Govind Rathod
Basmath Gen. Adv.Shivaji Jadhav
Hingoli Gen. Tanaji Mutkule
Parbhani Gen. Ajay Gavhane
Partur Gen. Babanrao Lonikar
Badnapur SC Narayan Kuche
Sillod Gen. Suresh Bankar
Phulambri Gen. Haribhau Bagde
Aurangabad West SC Madhukar Sawant
Gangapur Gen. Prashant Bamb
Vaijapur Gen. Eknath Jadhav
Nandgaon Gen. Advay Hire
Malegaon Outer Gen. Pawan Thakre
Baglan ST Dilip Borse
Chandvad Gen. Dr.Rahul Aher
Sinnar Gen. Manikrao Kokate
Niphad Gen. Bhagwat Boraste
Nashik East Gen. Balasaheb Sanap
Nashik Central Gen. Smt.Devyani Farande
Nashik West Gen. Smt.Seema Hire
Deolali SC Capt.Kunal Gaikwad
Igatpuri ST Parshuram Waghere
Dahanu ST Paskal Dhanagare
Vikramgad ST Vishnu Sawra (MLA)
Palghar ST Smt. Deepa Sanke
Boisar ST Jagdish Dhudi
Nalasopara Gen. Rajan Naik
Bhiwandi Rural ST Sitaram Patil
Shahapur ST Ashok Ernak
Bhiwandi East Gen. Santosh Shetty
Murbad Gen. Kisan Kathore
Ulhasnagar Gen. Kumar Iylani (MLA)
Dombivali Gen. Ravindra Chavan (MLA)
Mira Bhayandar Gen. Narendra Mehta
Mumbra-Kalwa Gen. Ashok Bhoir
Belapur Gen. Smt. Manda Mhatre
Borivali Gen. Vinod Tawde  (MLC)
Dahisar Gen. Smt.Manisha Chaudhari
Magathane Gen. Hemendra Mehta
Mulund Gen. Sardar Tarasingh
Jogeshwari East Gen. Smt.Ujwala Modak
Dindoshi Gen. Mohit Kamboj
Kandivali East Gen. Atul Bhatkhalkar
Charkop Gen. Yogesh Sagar (MLA)
Malad West Gen. Dr.Ram Barot
Goregaon Gen. Smt.Vidya Thakur
Andheri West Gen. Amit Satam
Andheri East Gen. Sunil Yadav
Vile Parle Gen. Adv.Parag Alawni
Chandivali Gen. Sitaram Tiwari
Ghatkopar West Gen. Ram Kadam  (MLA)
Ghatkopar East Gen. Prakash Mehta (MLA)
Anushakti Nagar Gen. Sandeep Asolkar
Kurla SC Vijay Kamble
Kalina Gen. Amarjit Singh
Vandre East Gen. Mahesh Parkar
Vandra West Gen. Adv. Ashish Shelar
Dharavi SC Smt.Divya Dhole
Sion Koliwada Gen. Capt.Tamil Selvan
Mahim Gen. Vilas Ambekar
Worli Gen. Sunil Rane
Shivadi Gen. Smt.Shalaka Salvi
Byculla Gen. Madhu Chavan
Malabar Hill Gen. Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)
Mumbadevi Gen. Atul Shah
Colaba Gen. Adv.Raj K. Purohit
Panvel Gen. Prashant Thakur
Uran Gen. Mahesh Baldi
Alibag Gen. Raju Salunke
Shirur Gen. Baburao Pacharne
Baramati Gen. Balasaheb Gawde
Purandar Gen. Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar
Maval Gen. Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)
Chinchwad Gen. Laxman Jagtap
Pimpri SC Amar Sable
Vadgaon Sheri Gen. Jagdish Mulik
Kothrud Gen. Prof.Medha Kulkarni
Khadakwasala Gen. Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)
Parvati Gen. Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)
Hadapsar Gen. Yogesh Tilekar
Pune Cantonment SC Dilip Kamble
Kasba Peth Gen. Girish Bapat (MLA)
Akole ST Ashok Bhangre
Nevasa Gen. Balasaheb Murkute
Rahuri Gen. Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)
Shrigonda Gen. Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)
Karjat Jamkhed Gen. Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)
Georai Gen. Adv.Laxman Pawar
Majalgaon Gen. R.T.Deshmukh
Parli Gen. Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)
Latur Rural Gen. Ramesh Karad
Latur City Gen. Shailesh Lahotii
Ahmadpur Gen. Ganesh Hake
Nilanga Gen. Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
Ausa Gen. Pasha Patel
Tuljapur Gen. Sanjay Nimbalkar
Mohol SC Sanjay Kshirsagar
Solapur City North Gen. Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)
Akkalkot Gen. Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)
Solapur South Gen. Subhash Deshmukh
Karad South Gen. Atul Bhosale
Satara Gen. Deepak Pawar
Guhagar Gen. Dr.Vinay Natu
Ratnagiri Gen. Surendra (Bal) Mane
Kankavli Gen. Pramod Jathar  (MLA)
Sawantwadi Gen. Atul Kalsekar
Kolhapur South Gen. Amal Mahadik
Karvir Gen. Kerba Chaugule
Kolhapur North Gen. Mahesh Jadhav
Ichalkaranji Gen. Suresh Halwankar (MLA)
Miraj SC Suresh Khade
Shirala Gen. Shivajirao Naik
Palus-Kadegaon Gen. Pruthviraj Deshmukh
Khanapur Gen. Gopichand Padalkar
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Gen. Ajeet Ghorpade

 

 

 

Read More

ABP News Opinion Poll Survey Mumbai 2014 : Uddhav Thackeray is first choice for Maharashtra CM

Shiv Sena is first choice of Mumbai Opinion Poll survey 2014 September 26th. ABP News Opinion Poll Survey Mumbai 2014

TO whom Mumbai voter can vote in Assembly Election 2014
Shiv Sena 38%
BJP 23%
Congress 16%
NCP 2%
MNS 5%

Uddhav Thackeray is the first choice of Mumbai Voter as CM of Maharashtra. He got 40% vote in ABP news opinion poll survey September 2014

Read More

MNS declare first candidate list for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 polls: MNS releases list of 153 candidates

Candidate List Maharashtra NavNirman Sena Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha 2014. Raj Thackeray-led MNS out 153 Candidate list District wise and Constituency wise Maharashtra Assembly Poll 2014 on 25 September 2014
MNS (manase) declare first candidate list for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014polls: releases list of 153 candidates

Northern Maharashtra:

Nandurbar Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Gulabsingh Vasave, Nawapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Mahadev Vasave
Dhule Rural Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ajay Mali
Jalgaon: Raver Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Jugal Patil, Bhusawal Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ramdas Savkare Jalgaon city Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Lalit Kolhe, erandole Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Narendra Patil, Chalisgaon Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rakesh Jadhav, Pachora Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Dilip Patil

Vidarbha:

Buldhana Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sanjay Gaekwad, Chikhli Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vinod Kharpas, Sindkhed Raja Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vinod Wagh, Jalgaon Jamod Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Gajanan Wagh
Akola
Akot Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Pradip Gavande, Akola West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Pankaj Sable, Murtazapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rama Umberkar,

Thane District: Vikramgarh Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Bharat Hazare, Nalasopara Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vijay Mandavkar, Bhivandi Rural Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Dashrath Patil, Shahpur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Jnaneshwar Talpade, Kalyan West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Prakash Bhoir, Ambarnath Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vikas Kambli, Kalyan East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Nitin Nikam, Ovla Majiwada Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sudhakar Chavan, Belapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Gajanan Kale

Mumbai Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Borivali Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Nayan Kadam, Magathane Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Praveen Darekar, Mulund Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Satyavan Dalvi, Vikhroli Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Mangesh Sangle, Bhandup West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Shishir Shinde, Jogeshwari East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Bhalchandra Ambure, Dindoshi Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Shalini Thackeray, Kandivali East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Akhilesh Chaubey, Charkop Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Deepak Desai, Andheri West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Raees Lashkaria, Andheri East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sandip Dalvi, Ville Parle Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sushas Shinde, Chandivali Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ishwar Tayade, Ghatkopar West Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Dilip Lande, Ghatkopar East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Satish Narkar, Kurla Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Snehal Jadhav, Kalina Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Chandrakant More, Bandra East Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Shilpa Sarpotdar, SionAssembly seat MNS Candidate-Koliwada Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Baba Kadam, Vadala Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Anand Prabhu, Mahim Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Nitin Sardesai, Worli Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vijay Kurtadkar, Byculla Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sanjay Naik, Malabar Hill Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Advocate Rajendra Shirodkar, Mumbadevi Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Imtiaz Ameen

Konkan:

RaigarhDistrict: Panvel Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Kesri Patil, Karjat Assembly seat MNS Candidate- J. P. Patil, Uran Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Atul Bhagat, Pen Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Govardhan Polsani, Mahad Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Surendra Chavan

Western Maharashtra:

Pune District: Junnar Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sharad Sonawane, KhedAssembly seat MNS Candidate-Aalandi Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sameer Thigle, Shirur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sandeep Bhondwe, Daund Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rajabhau Tambe, Purandar Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Baba Jadhavrao, Bhor Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Santosh Dasvadkar, Chinchwad Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Anant Korale, Kothrud Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Kishore Shinde, Khadakvasla Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rajabhau Laigude

Solapur District: Solapur City (North) Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Anil Vyas, Akkalkot Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Farooq Shabdi, Malshiras Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Kiran Sathe
Satara : Koregaon Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Yuvraj Pawar, MaanAssembly seat MNS Candidate- Dhairyasheel Patil, Karad North Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Rajendra Kenjal, Karad South Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Adv. Vikas Pawar, Patan South Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ravindra Shelar

Marathwada District: Nilanga Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Abhay Salunkhe, Ausa Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Balaji Gire, Umarga Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Vijay Kshirsagar, Tuljapur Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Sanjay Yadav, Paranda Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Ganesh Shendge, Karmala Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Jalinder Jadhav, Mohol Assembly seat MNS Candidate- Deepak Gavli.

Read More

MAJLISE Ittehadul Muslimeen declared candidate list for Maharashtra Assembly elections 2014

Candidate List Maharashtra Assembly elections 2014: Majlise Ittehadul Muslimeen has releases first list of candidates Maharashtra Assembly elections(Vidhan Sabha) 2014 . The Majlise  party has decided to field Gagadhar Gade, former Minister and a Dalit leader,

All India Majlis Ittehadul Muslimeen Candidate List Maha Poll 2014

Aurangabad East Assembly constituency -Gagadhar Gade

Nanded Assembly constituency- Syed Moin

Parbhani Assembly constituency -Sajju Lala

Sholapur Assembly constituency – Seikh Tauseef

Read More

Congress out 118 List of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly election 2014

Congress releases first list of 118 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly election 2014 today 25th September 2014

Maharashtra CM, Ministers Among 118 Congress MLA Candidate name for Assembly Polls. Below are the list of candidate announced by

Indian National Congress (INC) Party Candidate List  for Maha Vidhan Sabha Election 2014

Maharashtra Chief Minister Prithviraj Chavan -Karad South seat

Narayan Rane -Kudal assembly seat Assembly Constituency

Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil -Shirdi Assembly Constituency

Balasaheb Thorat -Sangamner Assembly Constituency

Rajendra Darda -Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency

Harshvardhan Patil -Indapur Assembly Constituency

Patangrao Kadam -Palus Kadegaon seat Assembly Constituency

 Rohit Deepak Tilak, son of great grandson of Lokmanya Tilak- Kasba Peth  Assembly Constituency in Pune city.

Amit Deshmukh   – Latur Assembly Constituency

Praneti Shinde- Solapur Assembly Constituency

No & Name of Constituency Candidates selected
1 Akkalkuwa – ST Adv. K.C. Padvi
2 Shahada – ST Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
4 Nawapur – ST Surupsing Naik
5 Sakri – ST Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
8 Sindkheda Shamkant Raghunath Saner
9 Shirpur – ST Kashiram Vechan Pawara
11 Raver Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
19 Jamner Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
22 Buldhana Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal
23 Chikhli Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
26 Khamgaon Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
28 Akot Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
29 Balapur Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
33 Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak
36 Dhamangaon Railway Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
39 Teosa Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
41 Melghat – ST Kewalram Tulshiram Kale
42 Achalpur Aniruddha Deshmukh
44 Arvi Amar Sharad Kale
45 Deoli Ranjit Pratap Kamble
49 Savner Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
52 Nagpur South West Praful Vinod Gudade
53 Nagpur South Satish Chaturvedi
54 Nagpur East Abhijeet Wanjari
55 Nagpur Central Dr. Annes Majid Ahemad
56 Nagpur West Vikas Pandurang Thakare
57 Nagpur North – SC Dr. Nitin Kashinath Raut
59 Ramtek Subodh Baburao Mohite
60 Tumsar Pramod Narayan Titirmare
62 Sakoli Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
65 Gondiya Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
66 Amgaon – ST Ramratanbapu Raut
67 Armori – ST Anandrao Gedam
68 Gadchiroli – ST Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
70 Rajura Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
73 Brahmapuri Vijay Wadettiwar
74 Chimur Avinash Warjurkar
76 Wani Wamanrao Kasawar
77 Ralegaon Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
82 Umarkhed- SC Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
84 Hadgaon Madhavrao Pawar
86 Nanded North D.P. Sawant
87 Nanded South Omprakash Pokarna
90 Deglur – SC Raosaheb Antapurkar
91 Mukhed Hanumantrao Patil
93 Kalamnusi Santosh Kautika Tarfe
94 Hingoli Bhaurao Baburao Patil
95 Jintur Ramprasad Bordikar
101 Jalna Kailash Gorantyal
104 Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
106 Phulambri Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
108 Aurangabad West – SC Jitendra Dehade
109 Aurangabad East Dr. Rajendra Darda
112 Vaijapur Dr. Dinesh Pardeshi
114 Malegaon Central Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
124 Nashik Central Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
127 Iqatpuri – ST Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit
130 Palghar – ST Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
133 Vasai Michael Furtado
136 Bhiwandi West Shoyeb Guddu Khan
146 Ovala – Majiwada Smt. Prabhat Prakash Patil
148 Thane Narayan Shankar Pawar
153 Dahisar Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
155 Mulund Sapra Charan Singh
158 Jogeshwari East Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
159 Dindoshi Rajhans Dhananjay Singh
161 Charkop Bharat Pranlala Parekh
162 Malad West Aslam Shaikh
164 Versova Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
165 Andheri West Ashok Bhau Jadhav
166 Andheri East Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
167 Vile Parle Krishna Shripad Hegde
168 Chandivali Naseem Khan
170 Ghatkopar West Pravin Velji Chheda
173 Chembur Chandrakant Handore
175 Kalina Kripashankar Singh
177 Vandre West Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
178 Dharavi – SC Smt. Varsha Gaikwad
179 Sion Koliwada Jagganath Shetty
180 Wadala Kalidas Kolambkar
184 Byculla Madhukar Chavan
185 Malabar Hill Adv. Sushiben Shah
186 Mumbadevi Amin Amirali Patel
187 Colaba Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
190 Uran Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
191 Pen Ravindra Dagadu Patil
192 Alibag Madhukar Shankar Thakur
200 Indapur Harshawardhan Patil
203 Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopte
209 Shivajinagar Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan
214 Pune Cantonment – SC Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
215 Kasba Peth Rohit Deepak Tilak
217 Sangamner Balasaheb Thorat
218 Shirdi Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
220 Shrirampur – SC Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble
225 Ahmednagar City Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
234 Latur Rural Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
235 Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
238 Nilanga Ashok Patil Nilangekar
239 Ausa Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
240 Umarga – SC Kisan Nagnath Kamble
241 Tuljapur Madhukarrao Chavan
248 Solapur City North Vishwanath Chakote
249 Solapur City Central Ku. Praniti Shinde
250 Akkalkot Siddharam Mhetre
251 Solapur South Dilip Bramhadev Mane
260 Karad South Prithviraj Chavan
267 Rajapur Rajendra Yashwant Desai
269 Kudal Narayanrao Rane
274 Kolhapur South Satej @ Bunty Patil
275 Karvir P.N. Patil
276 Kolhapur North Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
278 Hatkanangle – SC Jaywant Awale
279 Ichalkaranji Prakash Kallapa Awade
280 Shirol Appasaheb @ S.R. Patil
282 Sangli Madan Vishwanath Patil
285 Palus-Kadegaon Dr. Patangrao Kadam
286 Khanapur Sadashivrao Patil

Read More

Jat Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Jat NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Jat voting date and result Jat MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

JAGTAP VILASRAV NARAYAN of Bharatiya Janata Party leads Jat Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Jat Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Jat MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
JAGTAP VILASRAV NARAYAN Bharatiya Janata Party VIKRAMSHINH SAWANT Indian National Congress 17698 Result Declared

For Jat Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Jat Assembly seat Election the Prakash (Anna) Shivajirao Shendage of BJP party had won the Jat Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Jat Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Jat Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena


Jat Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Prakash Shendge
Congress
BJP Vilasrao Jagtap
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party




Jat Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Jat Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014


download Voter List and Nomination form for Jat assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Jat Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Read More

Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal voting date and result Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

ADV.R.R. (AABA) ALIAS RAVSAHEB RAMRAO PATIL of Nationalist Congress Party leads Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
ADV.R.R. (AABA) ALIAS RAVSAHEB RAMRAO PATIL Nationalist Congress Party AJITRAO SHANKARRAO GHORPADE Bharatiya Janata Party 22147 Counting In Progress

For Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Assembly seat Election the R.R. Aba Alias Raosaheb Ramrao Patil of NCP party had won the Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena


Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Kavthe Mahankal
Congress
BJP Ajeet Ghorpade
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party




Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014


download Voter List and Nomination form for Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Read More

Khanapur Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Khanapur NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Khanapur voting date and result Khanapur MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

ANILBHAU BABAR of Shivsena leads Khanapur Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Khanapur Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Khanapur MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
ANILBHAU BABAR Shivsena PATIL SADASHIVRAO HANMANTRAO Indian National Congress 18042 Counting In Progress

For Khanapur Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Khanapur Assembly seat Election the Patil Sadashivrao Hanamantrao of INC party had won the Khanapur Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Khanapur Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Khanapur Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena


Khanapur Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Amarsinha Deshmukh
Congress Sadashivrao Patil
BJP Gopichand Padalkar
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party




Khanapur Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Khanapur Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014


download Voter List and Nomination form for Khanapur assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Khanapur Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Read More