BJP second (2nd) List of 51 candidates for Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha )Elections for Maharashtra 2014

BJP Candidate List Maharashtra Assembly polls 2014: BJP has releases its second candidates list for MAHA Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 today 27th September 2014.

BJP second (2nd) List of 51 candidates for Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha )Elections for Maharashtra 2014

Constituency No.

Constituency Name

Category

BJP Candidate Name

001 Akkalkuwa ST Vijay Paradke
006 Dhule Rural Gen. Manohar D. Bhadane
017 Chalisgaon Gen. Unmesh Patil
018 Pachora Gen. Dr. Uttam Mahajan
022 Buldhana Gen. Yogendra Gode
031 Akola East Gen. Randhir Savarkar
042 Achalpur Gen. Ashok Bansod
047 Wardha Gen. Pankaj Bhoyar
048 Katol Gen. Ashish Deshmukh
049 Savner Gen. Sonba Musle
050 Hingna Gen. Sameer Meghe
053 Nagpur South Gen. Sudhakar Kohale
059 Ramtek Gen. D.Mallikarjun Reddy
061 Bhandara SC Ramchandra Avsare
067 Armori SC Krishna D. Gajabe
076 Wani Gen. Sanjeev Reddy
077 Ralegaon ST Prof.(Dr). Ashok Uike
079 Digras Gen. Ajay Dube
080 Arni ST Raju Todsam
086 Nanded North Gen. Sudhakar Pandhare
087 Nanded South Gen. Dilip Kandakurti
095 Jintur Gen. Manik Munde
100 Ghansawangi Gen. Vilash Kharat
101 Jalna Gen. Arvind Chavan
107 Aurangabad Central Gen. Kishanchand Tanwani
114 Malegaon Central Gen. Haji Mohd.
117 Kalvan ST Yashwant Gavli
119 Yewla Gen. Shivaji Mankar
133 Vasai Gen. Shekhar Dhuni
136 Bhiwandi West Gen. Mahesh Chaugule
144 Kalyan Rural Gen. Ramesh S. Patil
146 Ovala-Majiwada Gen. Sanjay Pande
157 Bhandup West Gen. Manoj Kotak
164 Versova Gen. Dr. Bharati Lavhekar
189 Karjat Gen. Rajendra Yeunkar
194 Mahad Gen. Sudhir Mahadik
195 Junnar Gen. Netaji S. Doke
196 Ambegaon Gen. Jaysingh Yerande
197 Khed Alandi Gen. Sharad Butte Patil
203 Bhor Gen. Sharad Dhamale
218 Shirdi Gen. Rajendra Pipada
219 Kopargaon Gen. Smt. Snehal Kolhe
224 Parner Gen. Babasaheb Rambhau Tambe
225 Ahmednagar City Gen. Abhay Agarkar
237 Udgir SC Sudhakar Bhalerao
240 Umarga SC Kailash Shinde
242 Osmanabad Gen. Sanjay Patil Dudhgaonkar
246 Barshi Gen. Rajendra Mirgane
256 Wai Gen. Purushottam Jadhav
263 Dapoli Gen. Kedar Sathe
282 Sangli Gen. Sudhir Gadgil

 

NCP releases 131 list of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly(vidhan sabha) election 2014

Maharashtra Assembly Polls 2014: Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Releases first List of 131 Candidates, no nominee against CM of Maha. Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha election Candidate NCP releases candidate List . Maharashtra NCP Candidate list for upcoming assembly election 2014

NCP releases 132 list of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly(vidhan sabha) election 2014 no nominee against CM

 

Today September 27, is the last date of filing of papers, till Thursday the 3,044 nomination has been filed.

NCP Release Lists of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Polls

Congress out its second list of 143 candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Poll 2014

Congress out its second list of 143 candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Poll 2014 Congress declare Second List of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014. The Second list contain the name of 143 candidate for Assembly Constituency of Maharashtra.

Maharashtra has a total of 288 seats and the Congress is contesting most of the seat with their alliance Samajwadi Party

AC. No. Assembly Constituency Name Candidate
1 Akkalkuwa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv K C Padvi
2 Shahada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
3 Nandurbar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Surupsing Naik
4 Nawapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
5 Sakri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
6 Dhule Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
7 Dhule City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
8 Sindkheda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shamkant Raghunath Saner
9 Shirpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kashiram Vechan Pawara
10 Chopda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
11 Raver Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
12 Bhusawal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
13 Jalgaon City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
14 Jalgaon Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
15 Amalner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
16 Erandol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
17 Chalisgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
18 Pachora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
19 Jamner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
20 Muktainagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
21 Malkapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
22 Buldhana Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Harshwardean Vasantrao Sapkal
23 Chikhli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
24 Sindkhed Raja Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
25 Mehkar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
26 Khamgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
27 Jalgaon Jamod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
28 Akot Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
29 Balapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
30 Akola West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
31 Akola East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
32 Murtijapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
33 Risod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amit Subhashrao Zanak
34 Washim Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
35 Karanja Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
36 Dhamangaon Railway Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
37 Badnera Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
38 Amravati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
39 Teosa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
40 Daryapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
41 Melghat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kewalram Tulsiram Kale
42 Achalpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Aniruddha Deshmukh
43 Morshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
44 Arvi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amar Sharad Kale �
45 Deoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ranjit Pratap Kamble
46 Hinganghat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
47 Wardha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
48 Katol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
49 Savner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
50 Hingna Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
51 Umred Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
52 Nagpur South West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Praful Vinod Gudade
53 Nagpur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satish Chaturvedi
54 Nagpur East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Abhijeet Wanjari
55 Nagpur Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Annes Majid Ahemad
56 Nagpur West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vikas Pandurang Thakare
57 Nagpur North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Nitin Kashinath Raut
58 Kamthi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
59 Ramtek Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Subodh Baburao Mohite
60 Tumsar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Pramod Narayan Titirmare
61 Bhandara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
62 Sakoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
63 Arjuni Morgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
64 Tirora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
65 Gondia Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
66 Amgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramratanbapu Raut
67 Armori Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Anandrao Gedam
68 Gadchiroli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
69 Aheri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
70 Rajura Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
71 Chandrapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
72 Ballarpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
73 Brahmapuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vijay Wadettiwar
74 Chimur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Avinash Warjurkar
75 Warora Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
76 Wani Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Wamanrao Kasawar
77 Ralegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
78 Yavatmal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
79 Digras Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
80 Arni Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
81 Pusad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
82 Umarkhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
83 Kinwat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
84 Hadgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhavrao Pawar
85 Bhokar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
86 Nanded North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name D P Sawant
87 Nanded South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Omprakash Pokarna
88 Loha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
89 Naigaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
90 Deglur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Raosaheb Antapurkar
91 Mukhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Hanumantrao Patil
92 Basmath Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
93 Kalamnuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Santosh Kautika Tarfe
94 Hingoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bhaurao Baburao Patil
95 Jintur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramprasad Bordikar
96 Parbhani Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
97 Gangakhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
98 Pathri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
99 Partur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
100 Ghansawangi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
101 Jalna Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kailash Gorantyal
102 Badnapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
103 Bhokardan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
104 Sillod Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
105 Kannad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
106 Phulambri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
107 Aurangabad Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jitendra Dehade
108 Aurangabad West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Rajendra Darda
109 Aurangabad East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
110 Paithan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
111 Gangapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
112 Vaijapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Dinesh Pardeshi
113 Nandgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
114 Malegaon Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
115 Malegaon Outer Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
116 Baglan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
117 Kalwan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
118 Chandwad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
119 Yevla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
120 Sinnar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
121 Niphad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
122 Dindori Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
123 Nashik East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
124 Nashik Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
125 Nashik West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
126 Deolali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
127 Igatpuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit �
128 Dahanu Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
129 Vikramgad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
130 Palghar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
131 Boisar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
132 Nalasopara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
133 Vasai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Michael Furtado
134 Bhiwandi Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
135 Shahapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
136 Bhiwandi West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Shoyeb Guddu Khan
137 Bhiwandi East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
138 Kalyan West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
139 Murbad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
140 Ambernath Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
141 Ulhasnagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
142 Kalyan East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
143 Dombivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
144 Kalyan Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
145 Mira Bhayandar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
146 Ovala – Majiwada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Prabhhat Prakash Patil
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
148 Thane Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Narayan Shankar Pawar
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
150 Airoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
151 Belapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
152 Borivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
153 Dahisar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
154 Magathane Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
155 Mulund Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sapra Charan Singh
156 Vikhroli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
157 Bhandup West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
158 Jogeshwari East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
159 Dindoshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajhans Dhananjay singh
160 Kandivali East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
161 Charkop Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bharat Pranlala Parekh
162 Malad West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Aslam Shaikh
163 Goregaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
164 Versova Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
165 Andheri West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ashok Bhau Jadhav
166 Andheri East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
167 Vile Parle Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Krishna Shripad Hegde
168 Chandivali Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Naseem Khan
169 Ghatkopar West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Pravin Velji Chheda
170 Ghatkopar East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
172 Anushakti Nagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
173 Chembur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Chandrakant Handore
174 Kurla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
175 Kalina Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kripashankar Singh
176 Vandre East Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
177 Vandre West Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
178 Dharavi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Varsha Gaikwad Sion
179 Sion Koliwada Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jagganath Shetty
180 Wadala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kalidas Kolambkar
181 Mahim Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
182 Worli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
183 Shivadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
184 Byculla Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukar Chavan
185 Malabar Hill Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Adv. Sushiben Shah
186 Mumbadevi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amin Amirali Patel
187 Colaba Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
188 Panvel Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
189 Karjat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
190 Uran Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
191 Pen Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ravindra Dagadu Patil
192 Alibag Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukar Shankar Thakur
193 Shrivardhan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
194 Mahad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
195 Junnar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
196 Ambegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
197 Khed Alandi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
198 Shirur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
199 Daund Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
200 Indapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Harshawardhan Patil
201 Baramati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
202 Purandar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
203 Bhor Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sangram Anantrao Thopte
204 Maval Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
205 Chinchwad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
206 Pimpri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
207 Bhosari Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
208 Vadgaol Sheri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
209 Shivajinagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan Pune
210 Kothrud Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
211 Khadakwasala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
212 Parvati Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
213 Hadapsar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
214 Pune Cantonment Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
215 Kasba Peth Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rohit Deepak Tilak
216 Akole Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
217 Sangamner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Balasaheb Thorat
218 Shirdi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
219 Kopargaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
220 Shrirampur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Bhausahyeb Malhari Kamble
221 Nevasa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
222 Shevgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
223 Rahuri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
224 Parner Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
225 Ahmednagar City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
226 Shrigonda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
227 Karjat Jamkhed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
228 Georai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
229 Majalgaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
230 Beed Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
231 Ashti Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
232 Kaij Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
233 Parli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
234 Latur Rural Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
235 Latur City Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
236 Ahmadpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
237 Udgir Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
238 Nilanga Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ashok Patil Nilangekar
239 Ausa Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
240 Umarga Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Kisan Nagnath Kamble
241 Tuljapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madhukarrao Chavan
242 Osmanabad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
243 Paranda Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
244 Karmala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
245 Madha Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
246 Barshi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
247 Mohol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
248 Solapur City North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Vishwanath Chakote
249 Solapur City Central Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Ku Praniti Shinde
250 Akkalkot Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Siddharam Mhetre
251 Solapur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dilip Bramhadev Mane
252 Pandharpur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
253 Sangole Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
254 Malshiras Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
255 Phaltan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
256 Wai Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
257 Koregaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
258 Man Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
259 Karad North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
260 Karad South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prithviraj Chavan
261 Patan Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
262 Satara Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
263 Dapoli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
264 Guhagar Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
265 Chiplun Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
266 Ratnagiri Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
267 Rajapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Rajendra Yashwant Desai
268 Kankavli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
269 Kudal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Narayanrao Rane
270 Sawantwadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
271 Chandgad Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
272 Radhanagari Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
273 Kagal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
274 Kolhapur South Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satej Bunty Patil
275 Karvir Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name P N Patil
276 Kolhapur North Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
277 Shahuwadi Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
278 Hatkanangle Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Jaywant Awale
279 Ichalkaranji Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Prakash Kallapa ade
280 Shirol Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Appasaheb S R Patil
281 Miraj Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
282 Sangli Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Madan Vishwanath Patil
283 Islampur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
284 Shirala Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
285 Palus-Kadegaon Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Dr Patangrao Kadam
286 Khanapur Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name Sadashivrao Patil
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name
288 Jat Vidhan Sabha Seat INC Candidate Name

Shiv Sena candidate list Maharashtra assembly election 2014 released today for MAHA Vidhan Sabha Election 2014

Maharashtra Shiv Sena Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014 : Shiv Sena candidate list Maharashtra assembly election 2014 released today. Below are the list of candidate from Shiv Sena Party

Mahim Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name – Sada Sarvankar

Bandra East Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Bala Sawant

Shivdi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Ajay Chaudhry

Dahisar Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Vinod Ghosalkar

Parel Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sunil Shinde

Andhri-East- Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name Ramesh Latke

Andhari West Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Jaywant Parab

Dharavi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Baburao Mane

Kandivali East Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Amol Kirtikar

Dindoshi Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sunil Prabhu

Ville Parle Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Shashikant Patkar

Goregaon West Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Subhash Desai

Colaba Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Pandurang Sakpal

Ghatkopar Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sudhir More

Kalina Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Sanjay Potnis

Jogeswari Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Ravind Waykair

Byculla Assembly Constituency Shiv Sena Candidate Name- Yashwant Jadhav

 

We are updating the list keep watching

Congress out 118 List of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly election 2014

Congress releases first list of 118 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly election 2014 today 25th September 2014

Maharashtra CM, Ministers Among 118 Congress MLA Candidate name for Assembly Polls. Below are the list of candidate announced by

Indian National Congress (INC) Party Candidate List  for Maha Vidhan Sabha Election 2014

Maharashtra Chief Minister Prithviraj Chavan -Karad South seat

Narayan Rane -Kudal assembly seat Assembly Constituency

Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil -Shirdi Assembly Constituency

Balasaheb Thorat -Sangamner Assembly Constituency

Rajendra Darda -Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency

Harshvardhan Patil -Indapur Assembly Constituency

Patangrao Kadam -Palus Kadegaon seat Assembly Constituency

 Rohit Deepak Tilak, son of great grandson of Lokmanya Tilak- Kasba Peth  Assembly Constituency in Pune city.

Amit Deshmukh   – Latur Assembly Constituency

Praneti Shinde- Solapur Assembly Constituency

No & Name of Constituency Candidates selected
1 Akkalkuwa – ST Adv. K.C. Padvi
2 Shahada – ST Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
4 Nawapur – ST Surupsing Naik
5 Sakri – ST Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
8 Sindkheda Shamkant Raghunath Saner
9 Shirpur – ST Kashiram Vechan Pawara
11 Raver Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
19 Jamner Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
22 Buldhana Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal
23 Chikhli Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
26 Khamgaon Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
28 Akot Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
29 Balapur Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
33 Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak
36 Dhamangaon Railway Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
39 Teosa Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
41 Melghat – ST Kewalram Tulshiram Kale
42 Achalpur Aniruddha Deshmukh
44 Arvi Amar Sharad Kale
45 Deoli Ranjit Pratap Kamble
49 Savner Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
52 Nagpur South West Praful Vinod Gudade
53 Nagpur South Satish Chaturvedi
54 Nagpur East Abhijeet Wanjari
55 Nagpur Central Dr. Annes Majid Ahemad
56 Nagpur West Vikas Pandurang Thakare
57 Nagpur North – SC Dr. Nitin Kashinath Raut
59 Ramtek Subodh Baburao Mohite
60 Tumsar Pramod Narayan Titirmare
62 Sakoli Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
65 Gondiya Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
66 Amgaon – ST Ramratanbapu Raut
67 Armori – ST Anandrao Gedam
68 Gadchiroli – ST Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
70 Rajura Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
73 Brahmapuri Vijay Wadettiwar
74 Chimur Avinash Warjurkar
76 Wani Wamanrao Kasawar
77 Ralegaon Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
82 Umarkhed- SC Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
84 Hadgaon Madhavrao Pawar
86 Nanded North D.P. Sawant
87 Nanded South Omprakash Pokarna
90 Deglur – SC Raosaheb Antapurkar
91 Mukhed Hanumantrao Patil
93 Kalamnusi Santosh Kautika Tarfe
94 Hingoli Bhaurao Baburao Patil
95 Jintur Ramprasad Bordikar
101 Jalna Kailash Gorantyal
104 Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
106 Phulambri Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
108 Aurangabad West – SC Jitendra Dehade
109 Aurangabad East Dr. Rajendra Darda
112 Vaijapur Dr. Dinesh Pardeshi
114 Malegaon Central Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
124 Nashik Central Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
127 Iqatpuri – ST Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit
130 Palghar – ST Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
133 Vasai Michael Furtado
136 Bhiwandi West Shoyeb Guddu Khan
146 Ovala – Majiwada Smt. Prabhat Prakash Patil
148 Thane Narayan Shankar Pawar
153 Dahisar Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
155 Mulund Sapra Charan Singh
158 Jogeshwari East Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
159 Dindoshi Rajhans Dhananjay Singh
161 Charkop Bharat Pranlala Parekh
162 Malad West Aslam Shaikh
164 Versova Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
165 Andheri West Ashok Bhau Jadhav
166 Andheri East Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
167 Vile Parle Krishna Shripad Hegde
168 Chandivali Naseem Khan
170 Ghatkopar West Pravin Velji Chheda
173 Chembur Chandrakant Handore
175 Kalina Kripashankar Singh
177 Vandre West Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
178 Dharavi – SC Smt. Varsha Gaikwad
179 Sion Koliwada Jagganath Shetty
180 Wadala Kalidas Kolambkar
184 Byculla Madhukar Chavan
185 Malabar Hill Adv. Sushiben Shah
186 Mumbadevi Amin Amirali Patel
187 Colaba Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
190 Uran Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
191 Pen Ravindra Dagadu Patil
192 Alibag Madhukar Shankar Thakur
200 Indapur Harshawardhan Patil
203 Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopte
209 Shivajinagar Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan
214 Pune Cantonment – SC Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
215 Kasba Peth Rohit Deepak Tilak
217 Sangamner Balasaheb Thorat
218 Shirdi Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
220 Shrirampur – SC Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble
225 Ahmednagar City Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
234 Latur Rural Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
235 Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
238 Nilanga Ashok Patil Nilangekar
239 Ausa Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
240 Umarga – SC Kisan Nagnath Kamble
241 Tuljapur Madhukarrao Chavan
248 Solapur City North Vishwanath Chakote
249 Solapur City Central Ku. Praniti Shinde
250 Akkalkot Siddharam Mhetre
251 Solapur South Dilip Bramhadev Mane
260 Karad South Prithviraj Chavan
267 Rajapur Rajendra Yashwant Desai
269 Kudal Narayanrao Rane
274 Kolhapur South Satej @ Bunty Patil
275 Karvir P.N. Patil
276 Kolhapur North Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
278 Hatkanangle – SC Jaywant Awale
279 Ichalkaranji Prakash Kallapa Awade
280 Shirol Appasaheb @ S.R. Patil
282 Sangli Madan Vishwanath Patil
285 Palus-Kadegaon Dr. Patangrao Kadam
286 Khanapur Sadashivrao Patil

Ambegaon Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Ambegaon NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Ambegaon voting date and result Ambegaon MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

DILIP DATTATRAY WALSE PATIL of Nationalist Congress Party leads Ambegaon Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Ambegaon Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Ambegaon MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
DILIP DATTATRAY WALSE PATIL Nationalist Congress Party ARUN GOVINDRAO GIRE Shivsena 58154 Result Declared

For Ambegaon Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Ambegaon Assembly seat Election the Diliprao Dattatry Walse Patil of NCP party had won the Ambegaon Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Ambegaon Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Ambegaon Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

Ambegaon Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Dilip Walse Patil
Congress
BJP Jaysingh Yerande
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party


Ambegaon Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Ambegaon Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014

download Voter List and Nomination form for Ambegaon assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Ambegaon Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Chandwad Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Chandwad NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Chandwad voting date and result Chandwad MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

DR. AHER RAHUL DAULTRAO of Bharatiya Janata Party leads Chandwad Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Chandwad Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Chandwad MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
DR. AHER RAHUL DAULTRAO Bharatiya Janata Party KOTWAL SHIRISHKUMAR VASANTRAO Indian National Congress 11161 Result Declared

For Chandwad Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Chandwad Assembly seat Election the Kotwal Shirish Kumar Vasantrao of IND party had won the Chandwad Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Chandwad Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Chandwad Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

Chandwad Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Uttam Bhalerao
Congress
BJP Dr.Rahul Aher
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party


Chandwad Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Chandwad Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014

download Voter List and Nomination form for Chandwad assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Chandwad Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Patan Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Patan NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Patan voting date and result Patan MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

PATANKAR SATYAJIT VIKRAMSINH of Nationalist Congress Party leads Patan Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Patan Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Patan MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
PATANKAR SATYAJIT VIKRAMSINH Nationalist Congress Party DESAI SHAMBHURAJ SHIVAJIRAO Shivsena 4012 Counting In Progress

For Patan Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Patan Assembly seat Election the Patankar Vikramsinh Ranjitsinh of NCP party had won the Patan Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Patan Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Patan Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

Patan Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Satyajitsingh Vikramsingh Patankar
Congress
BJP Deepak Mahadik
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS Dhairyasheel Patil
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party


Patan Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Patan Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014

download Voter List and Nomination form for Patan assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Patan Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Chandgad Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Chandgad NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Chandgad voting date and result Chandgad MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

DESAI-KUPAKAR SANDHYADEVI KRUSHNARAO of Nationalist Congress Party leads Chandgad Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Chandgad Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Chandgad MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
DESAI-KUPAKAR SANDHYADEVI KRUSHNARAO Nationalist Congress Party NARSINGRAO GURUNATH PATIL Shivsena 15981 Counting In Progress

For Chandgad Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Chandgad Assembly seat Election the Desai Krishnarao Rakhamajirao Alias Babasaheb Kupekar of NCP party had won the Chandgad Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Chandgad Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Chandgad Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

Chandgad Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Sandhyadevi Kupekar
Congress
BJP
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party


Chandgad Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Chandgad Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014

download Voter List and Nomination form for Chandgad assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Chandgad Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in

Ahmadpur Vidhan Sabha seat Election 2014 Ahmadpur NCP, SS, MNS,BJP,Congress, AAP candidate Name. Ahmadpur voting date and result Ahmadpur MLA Seat Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 Voter List

JADHAV PATIL VINAYAKRAO KISHANRAO of Independent leads Ahmadpur Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2014 .Maharashtra Ahmadpur Assembly Constituency seat Elections will held on October 15, 2014. Maharashtra election become interesting after the clean sweep for BJP and Shiv Sena in Lokasabha Election. Ahmadpur MLA Seat.

Leading Candidate Name Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
JADHAV PATIL VINAYAKRAO KISHANRAO Independent BABASAHEB MOHANRAO PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 3924 Counting In Progress

For Ahmadpur Assembly seat there are strong fight between Congress ,NCP alliance , BJP & Shiv Sena. As there is spilt in alliance between Shiv sena, BJP and NCP Congress on 25 Sept 2014 .

In 2009, Ahmadpur Assembly seat Election the Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil of RSPS party had won the Ahmadpur Vidhan Sabha seat.
Political parties are finalizing their name for the Ahmadpur Assembly seat , we will ; update the post once candidate name will announce. Below are the list of candidate for Ahmadpur Seat assembly Election 2014 of BJP, Shiv Sena, NCP-Nationalist Congress Party , INC-Congress , MNS-Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

Ahmadpur Constituency Candidate List Assembly Poll 2014
Party Name Candidate Name
Shiv Sena(SS)
Nationalist Congress Party- NCP Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil
Congress
BJP Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena-MNS
AAP-Aam Aadmi Party


Ahmadpur Assembly Seat, Maharashtra Notification Ahmadpur Election Date & Result Poll 2014
Issue of Notification September 20, 2014
Last Date of Nominations September 27, 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations September 29, 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature October 1, 2014
Polling Date October 15, 2014
Counting of Votes/ Result October 19, 2014
Date before which the election shall be Completed October 22, 2014

download Voter List and Nomination form for Ahmadpur assembly seat CEO Maharashtra website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/

download voter list of Ahmadpur Vidhan Sabha seat at CEO Maharashtra official website https://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in